Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹7.6 L
EMD Value
₹19,003
Closing Date
9 Sept 2026, 11:00 am5d left
Neeraj M
CIP Subdivision
GENERAL-CSM - 2026-27-Annual maintenance of LBMC between ch 29/300 km to 34/600 km including silt removal of cut and cover D/S portion-General Civil Work
2026_Irrig_867015_1
IRR/IA/TR/2355/2026_5_6_5/1
Open Tender
Civil Works - Canal
Item Rate
270 days
Cheerakuzhy
Please refer tender documents
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹1,680
Yes
₹19,003
Yes
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
10 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
9 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026 - 9 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Maintenance work | |||||
| 1.001 | 2.31:Clearing jungle including uprooting of rank vegetation, grass, brush wood, trees and saplings of girth up to 30 cm measured at a height of 1 m above ground level and removal of rubbish up to a distance of 50 m outside the periphery of the area cleared | - | sqm | - | - |
| 1.002 | OD4399/2026-2027:Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator)/manual means over areas (not exceeding 30cm in depth ,average 2.3 m in width as well as 16 sqm on plan) including removing roots from the banks, disposal of wxcavated earth ,lead up to 50 m & lifft up to 1.5 m without obstructing the traffic through bund & maintaining the chal hindrance free for the period as per pre measurement,disposed earth to be levelled & neatly dressed as directed by the department officers at site.
All kinds of soil. | - | cum | - | - |
| 1.003 | OD5128/2026-2027:Earth work in excavation for removal of silt by mechanical means using sophisticate
equipment like amphibions excavator or any equivalent mechanical equipment with necessary
accessories like hydraulic transport equipment etc as appropriate and as directed for removal of silt inside canal, up to the desired depth to ensure
free flow in the canal including getting out and disposal of
excavated earth with lead upto 6 Km and transportation facilities from site to dumping yard for carrying excavated unserviceable earth from canal
having cubic capacities 4000 cc and above( 2.5 m3 /trip) as directed by Engineer-in-charge. The rate shall include disposal of
excavated earth/silt, temporary storage of all materials on the banks or other suitable locations by means of loaders/tippers, etc as appropriate, all the charges for labour, equipments, conveyance of materials, incidentals, etc. complete as per the directions of the Engineer in Charge for fulfilling the final
objective of removing all obstructions and to ensure free flow of water in the canal. | - | cum | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.05 MB
fot.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.25 MB
preliminaryagreement.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.26 MB
epay.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.23 MB
ipact.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.23 MB
affid.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.24 MB
viewsbd.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.64 MB
BOQ_1467969.xls
BOQ • 0.30 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].