Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹1.4 L
EMD Value
₹3,544
Closing Date
8 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm3d left
SANTHOSHKUMAR AS
AE LID EW ANANGANADI GP
Electrical Work - Newly Constructed Toilet Block PHC Ananganady GP
2026_LSGD_866906_1
T5/2026-27/AE/LSGD/ANGDY
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Item Rate
Ananganadi
Please refer Tender documents.
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹555
Yes
₹3,544
Yes
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
10 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
8 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Electrification | |||||
| 1.001 | 90.2.1.1:Supply and wiring points according to IS 732-1989 using rigid PVC conduit of minimum size 20 mm with specials conforming to IS 9537 part III 1983 and with suitable size specials conforming to IS 3419-1988, fixing the conduit using metal saddles spacing not exceeding 50 cm or concealed suitably and with 1.00 sq mm FRLS PVC insulated stranded single core copper conductor cable 650V grade, including providing switch board main and continuous earthing with No.14 SWG bare copper,required quantity of copper earth socket, brass bolt and nut crimping/ soldering etc complete with suitable size modular type metal switch boxes, modular type front plates (white) etc. up to and including 6A modular type SP switches and making good the surface of wall, colour washing etc. complete. All the terminations in the switch boards and DB's shall be tinned and the wires shall be drawn and fixed along the periphery of the box using suitable ties, tie mounts etc as required. (RoHS compliant modular accessories).Single Control light point with 6A, plate ceiling rose - Short point | - | point | - | - |
| 1.002 | 90.2.1.3:Supply and wiring points according to IS 732-1989 using rigid PVC conduit of minimum size 20 mm with specials conforming to IS 9537 part III 1983 and with suitable size specials conforming to IS 3419-1988, fixing the conduit using metal saddles spacing not exceeding 50 cm or concealed suitably and with 1.00 sq mm FRLS PVC insulated stranded single core copper conductor cable 650V grade, including providing switch board main and continuous earthing with No.14 SWG bare copper,required quantity of copper earth socket, brass bolt and nut crimping/ soldering etc complete with suitable size modular type metal switch boxes, modular type front plates (white) etc. up to and including 6A modular type SP switches and making good the surface of wall, colour washing etc. complete. All the terminations in the switch boards and DB's shall be tinned and the wires shall be drawn and fixed along the periphery of the box using suitable ties, tie mounts etc as required. (RoHS compliant modular accessories).Single control light point without ceiling rose - Short point | - | point | - | - |
| 1.003 | 90.2.1.6:Supply and wiring points according to IS 732-1989 using rigid PVC conduit of minimum size 20 mm with specials conforming to IS 9537 part III 1983 and with suitable size specials conforming to IS 3419-1988, fixing the conduit using metal saddles spacing not exceeding 50 cm or concealed suitably and with 1.00 sq mm FRLS PVC insulated stranded single core copper conductor cable 650V grade, including providing switch board main and continuous earthing with No.14 SWG bare copper,required quantity of copper earth socket, brass bolt and nut crimping/ soldering etc complete with suitable size modular type metal switch boxes, modular type front plates (white) etc. up to and including 6A modular type SP switches and making good the surface of wall, colour washing etc. complete. All the terminations in the switch boards and DB's shall be tinned and the wires shall be drawn and fixed along the periphery of the box using suitable ties, tie mounts etc as required. (RoHS compliant modular accessories).Combined plug point with 6 A, 5 pin plug socket controlled by 6 A, switch in the same switch board as that of light points | - | each | - | - |
| 1.004 | 90.2.1.7:Supply and wiring points according to IS 732-1989 using rigid PVC conduit of minimum size 20 mm with specials conforming to IS 9537 part III 1983 and with suitable size specials conforming to IS 3419-1988, fixing the conduit using metal saddles spacing not exceeding 50 cm or concealed suitably and with 1.00 sq mm FRLS PVC insulated stranded single core copper conductor cable 650V grade, including providing switch board main and continuous earthing with No.14 SWG bare copper,required quantity of copper earth socket, brass bolt and nut crimping/ soldering etc complete with suitable size modular type metal switch boxes, modular type front plates (white) etc. up to and including 6A modular type SP switches and making good the surface of wall, colour washing etc. complete. All the terminations in the switch boards and DB's shall be tinned and the wires shall be drawn and fixed along the periphery of the box using suitable ties, tie mounts etc as required. (RoHS compliant modular accessories).Independent plug - Short point | - | each | - | - |
| 1.005 | 90.3.22.3:Supply & installation of light fittings on flat iron bracket
Supply, conveyance, installation, testing and commissioning the light fittings of following types made of CRCA sheet of .5mm thickness complete with all accessories and lamps etc. directly on wall using 2 nos. flat iron brackets made from 25x6mm flat iron, painting the flat iron bracket and giving connections with required length of 16/0.20mm 3 core copper conductor flex wire conforming to relevant ISS or extending the original wiring and giving connection etc. as required.1200 mm 1X20W LED Lamp with box type fixture | - | each | - | - |
| 1.006 | OD549651/2025-2026:Supply and fixing angle / straight brass lined skirt type, bakelite batten holder with shade
7watt LED Bulb and giving connection etc as required | - | each | - | - |
| 1.007 | OD549648/2025-2026:Supply and fixing cast aluminium stove enameled bulk head fitting with deep drawn anodised aluminium body, epoxy powder coated, heat resistant prismatic glass cover suitable for 9 W LED to wall / ceiling including giving connections with required length of 16/0.20mm PVC insulated and PVC sheathed 3 core round copper conductor flex wire conforming to relevant ISS or extending the original wiring and making good the surface as required. | - | each | - | - |
| 1.008 | OD549655/2025-2026:Supply, conveyance, installation, testing and commissioning size 200 mm, single phase, light duty exhaust fan in plastic body with self opening louvers
in the existing opening, fixing necessary bolt and nuts, making good the damages etc. as required including giving connections with required length of 24/0.20mm PVC insulated and PVC sheathed 3 core round copper conductor flex wire conforming to relevant ISS. | - | Sets | - | - |
| 1.009 | 90.4.8:Charges for cutting holes suitable for accommodating exhaust fans up to 305mm sweep including plastering colour washing etc. as required. | - | each | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.09 MB
BOQ_1467649.xls
BOQ • 0.32 MB
viewnit.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.04 MB
viewsbd.pdf
Other Document • 1.64 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .