Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹45.5 L
EMD Value
₹91,000
Closing Date
29 Jul 2026, 3:00 pmClosed
No
No
Single Packet System
Normal Tender
No
Not Applicable
Lowest to Highest
60 days
Expenditure
Capital (Works)
Above/Below/Par
ELECTRICAL
13 conditions · 2 needing a document upload
NOT APPLICABLE AS TENDER VALUE BELOW Rs. 50 LAKHS.
NOT APPLICABLE AS TENDER VALUE BELOW Rs. 50 LAKHS.
3 conditions · 2 needing a document upload
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
The tenderer should submit valid and attested copy of Electrical Contractor License as per IE Rule - 45, failing which their tender offer will be summarily rejected. Tenderer must have valid Electrical contractor's license in their own name or in the name of firm. Attested copy of the same should be attached. Please refer tender special para 3.09.00 at section (i) of tender documents.
Tenderer should submit all mandatory documents as per tender conditions 2.06 & 3.09 and mandatory formats attaches at the end of sections III of Tender Document.
Improvement of Illumination Level at Freelandganj Railway colony Dahod.
W722-1-2026-27-05RT
W722-1-2026-27-05RT
Open
Works - General
4 Months
Dohad, Gujarat
₹0
₹91,000
29 Jul 2026
7 Jul 2026
15 Jul 2026
25 items across 1 schedule
| # | Description | Unit | Qty | Rate | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | 45,51,022 | ||
| — | 4.00 | — | — | ||
| SITC of Outdoor Street light panel complete with 01 no. 4 pole MCCB 100 A,01 no. astronomical Timer, 01 no. contactor 40 Amp and at outgoing 100 Amp RCCB 300 mili. Amp sensitivity, 04 no. MCB of 32 A, single pole with HRC fuses in all the outgoing feeders. | — | — | — | 3,70,000 | |
| — | 9.00 | — | — | ||
| SITC of Outdoor Distribution board with 01 no. 2 pole MCB 32 A and at outgoing 5 no MCB 10 Amp, single pole with HRC fuses in all the outgoing feeders. | — | — | — | 58,500 | |
| — | 45.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of OCTAGONAL Pole 5 Mtr Long complete with power cable terminal box with MCB, pit foundation, Double arm etc. | — | — | — | 6,38,595 | |
| — | 30.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of OCTAGONAL Pole 5 Mtr Long complete with power cable terminal box with MCB, pit foundation, Single arm etc. | — | — | — | 3,13,110 | |
| — | 120.00 | — | — | ||
| Providing of 45 watt LED light with complete fitting for street light with Fixture, Capacity : 45 Watt, 220 volts,50 Hz. LED light mounting includes single lamp all standard accessories. | — | — | — | 3,37,440 | |
| — | 4000.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply, laying, transportation, testing and commissioning of 4 core, aluminum XLPE insulated sheathed armored cable of size -16 Sq mm . | — | — | — | 11,20,000 | |
| — | 1000.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply, laying, transportation, testing and commissioning of 4 core, aluminum XLPE insulated sheathed armored cable 50 Sq.mm.,1100Volts as per IS:7098/Part-I/1988or latest . | — | — | — | 4,58,000 | |
| — | 550.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply and laying HDPE pipe110mm in the ground under the road by open excavation method(digging of trench) at a depth 1m. | — | — | — | 2,63,450 | |
| — | 2500.00 | — | — | ||
| SITC of HDPE pipes for power cables as protective casing. Size: 50 mm. | — | — | — | 2,75,000 | |
| — | 2000.00 | — | — | ||
| Digging of cable trench 450 X 1000 mm in RCC/PCC/hard soil & refilling as per specification | — | — | — | 6,92,000 | |
| — | 11.00 | — | — | ||
| SITC of pipe earthing | — | — | — | 21,417 | |
| — | 45.00 | — | — | ||
| Providing GI earth wire of 8 SWG | — | — | — | 3,510 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
IRGCC.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Tenderdocument.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].