Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹6.6 LAccepted-Finance | ₹6.6 L | 1 | Accepted-Finance all Documents are Uploaded |
| 2 | 2₹7.6 LAccepted-Finance | ₹7.6 L | 2 | Accepted-Finance all Documents are Uploaded |
| 3 | 3₹7.6 LAccepted-Finance | ₹7.6 L | 3 | Accepted-Finance all Documents are Uploaded |
| 4 | 4₹8.2 LAccepted-Finance CHENNAI | CHENNAI | TAMIL NADU | 600001 | ₹8.2 L | 4 | Accepted-Finance all Documents are Uploaded |
| 5 | 5₹8.2 LAccepted-Finance | ₹8.2 L | 5 | Accepted-Finance all Documents are Uploaded |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹9,700
Closing Date
16 Jul 2026, 3:00 pmClosed
Executive Engineer WRD RC Division Trichy
Executive Engineer WRD RC Division Trichy-1
Removal of water Hyacinth in Uyyakondan Channel from LS 29.90 Km to 32.40 Km in Alwarthopu and Palakkarai Village of Trichy West taluk in Trichy District.
2026_WRD_680852_1
09 2026-2027 River Conservancy Division Trichy Dated 12.06.2026
Limited
Civil Works - Water Works
Lump-sum
Alwarthopu
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹9,700
13 Aug 2026
15 Jun 2026
23 Jul 2026
15 Jun 2026
16 Jul 2026
15 Jun 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Removal of silt, blockages, like weeds vegetation, water hyacinth (Aahaya thamarai) and other floating materials etc., and rehandling, depositing on the bank the accumulated silt, weeds, vegetation, water hyacinth (Aahaya thamarai) and other floating materials from the center portion not accessible to usual earth moving machinery, being mounted over float platform including hire charges for float platform, poclain, also inclusive of skilled labour for assisting at certain critical rooks and corners - the removal of silt, blockages, like weeds vegetation, water hyacinth (Aahaya thamarai) and other floating materials dumped on the bank side of canal, river and pond like swamp area for drying and other related works as directed by the departmental officers. (Thickness of vegitation is 0.30m) | 32,855 | Sqm | 25 | ₹8,21,375 |
| 2 | GST 18% in Figures | 1 | Nos | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.06 MB
tech_eval.pdf
fin_eval.pdf
finance_818223.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.08 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 0.70 MB
TenderdocumentsAlvarthoppu.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.69 MB
BOQ_818223.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
corrigendum16.pdf
PDF • 0.29 MB
Withdrawntendercondition.pdf
PDF • 0.22 MB
dateextension11.pdf
PDF • 0.29 MB
tenderdocumentCorrigendum.pdf
PDF • 0.31 MB
TenderdateExtension3.pdf
PDF • 0.27 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].