Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹43.7 L
EMD Value
₹88,000
Closing Date
24 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm
Lt Col Suraj Sadasivan
Military Engineer Service Garrison Engineer (AF) No.1 Air Force Station No 1 Jamnagar 361003
SPECIAL REPAIR TO WATER SUPPLY LINES AND ADDN ALTN TO BLDG NO P9 AT AF STN SAMANA UNDER GE (AF) JAMNAGAR NO 1
2026_MES_787739_1
8439/E8
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Item Rate
180 days
Samana under GE (AF) Jamnagar No 1
As per NIT
6 documents required · 6 mandatory
₹500
GE (AF) Jamnagar No 1
₹88,000
Yes
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
26 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
24 Sept 2026
18 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Taking down cement plaster in cement or cement lime mortar on brick or stone or concrete walls/ ceiling etc. including raking out joints, hacking for key, scrubbing down with water etc, including removal of debries to a distance exc 1.5 km but n.exc 2 Km, complete all as specified and directed by Engineer-in-Charge. | 60 | Sqm | - | - |
| 2 | Material & Labour for rendering 10mm thick on stone masonary/brick / concrete surface of walls in cement mortar 1:6, complete all as specified and directed by Engineer-in-Charge. | 20 | Sqm | - | - |
| 3 | Material & Labour for preparation of new wall surfaces and applying one coat of white cement base wall care putty 3 mm thick on walls finished even and smooth with sand paper and applying two coats of Oil bound distemper, complete all as specified and directed by Engineer-in-Charge. | 20 | Sqm | - | - |
| 4 | Material & Labour for rendering 5mm thick on stone masonary /brick / concrete surface of Ceiling in cement mortar 1:3, complete all as specified and directed by Engineer-in-Charge. | 20 | Sqm | - | - |
| 5 | Material & Labour for preparation of new decorated plastered or unplastered surfaces of ceiling and applying two coat of oil bound distemper white or tinted over a coat of white putty in patches as required, complete all as specified and directed by Engineer-in-Charge. | 20 | Sqm | - | - |
| 6 | Material & Labour for rendering 15mm thick on stone masonary/brick / concrete surface of walls in cement mortar 1:4, complete all as specified and directed by Engineer-in-Charge. | 20 | Sqm | - | - |
| 7 | Material & Labour for preparation of new decorated plastered or unplastered surfaces of wall applying Two or more coats of 100% Premium acrylic emulsion paint having VOC less than 50 gm/litre and UV resistance as per IS 15489:2004, Alkali & fungal esistance, dirt resistance exterior paint of required shade (Company Depot Tinted) & in any pattern with silicon additives @ 1.43 litre/ 10 sqm over and including priming coat of exterior primer applied @ 0.90 litre/ 10 sqm over new surfaces, complete all as specified and directed by Engineer-in-Charge. | 20 | Sqm | - | - |
| 8 | Material & Labour for preparation of old distempered / decorated surfaces of walls include brooming down or steel wire brushing; scrapping down smoke soot, moulds, moss and efflorescent salts and trading oil and greasy spots and applying Two coat of Distemper oil emulsion over a coat of putty as required, complete all as specified and directed by Engineer-in-Charge. | 1,000 | Sqm | - | - |
| 9 | Material & Labour for preparation of old distempered / decorated surfaces of ceiling include brooming down or steel wire brushing; scrapping down smoke soot, moulds, moss and efflorescent salts and trading oil and greasy spots and applying one coat of Distemper oil emulsion over a coat of putty as required, complete all as specified and directed by Engineer-in-Charge. | 350 | Sqm | - | - |
| 10 | Material & Labour for preparing old decorated wall /soffit/chajja/fins/roof etc.surfaces, plastered or unplastered by brooming down or steel wire brushes, scrapping down smoke soot, mould, efflorescent salts etc and applying two coat of acrylic emulsion paint having VOC less than 50 gm/litre and UV resistance as per IS 15489 : 2004, alkali & fungal resistance, dirt resistance exterior paint of required shade (company Depot tinted) with silicon additives, complete all as specified and directed by Engineer-in-Charge.
Note:- Quoted rate deemed to carryout wk at height upto 8.00 m. | 600 | Sqm | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.19 MB
PS.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.80 MB
BOQ_882879.xls
BOQ • 1.19 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].