Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.4 LAccepted-AOC | ₹1.4 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC 1st |
| 2 | L2₹1.4 LRejected-AOC SODEPUR PURSURAH HOOGHLY 712415 | PURSURAH | HOOGHLY | WEST BENGAL | 712415 | ₹1.4 L | L2 | Rejected-AOC 2nd lowest |
| 3 | L3₹1.4 LRejected-AOC | ₹1.4 L | L3 | Rejected-AOC 3rd |
Tender Value
₹1.4 L
EMD Value
₹2,800
Closing Date
10 Dec 2025, 6:00 pmClosed
Block Development Officer Kh-II
Senhat, Rajhati Bandar, hooghly.
PROTECTION WORK OF ROAD WITH UC BULLAH PILLING NEAR FIROJ ALI HOUSE under Marokhana G.P Booth No.292
2025_ZPHD_947401_7
94/BDO Kh-II/2025-26
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
45 days
Marokhana G.P Booth No.292
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹500
₹2,800
25 Aug 2026
14 Nov 2025
13 Dec 2025
14 Nov 2025
10 Dec 2025
14 Nov 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: Md Zakaria Created Date/Time: 16-Dec-2025 10:50 PM Tender Title: PROTECTION WORK OF ROAD WITH UC BULLAH PILLING NEAR FIROJ ALI HOUSE under Marokhana G.P Booth No.292 Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_947401_7
Tender Inviting Authority: Block Development Officer, Khanakul-II Dev. Block, Hooghly.
Name of Work: PROTECTION WORK OF ROAD WITH UC BULLAH PILLING NEAR FIROJ ALI HOUSE under Marokhana G.P Booth No.292
Contract No: 94/BDO KH-II/ 2025-26
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 ASITKUMAR MAJI (GSTN-19BCRPM1794D1Z5) BID ID -7581880 137820.00 0.25 138164.55 One Lakh Thirty Eight Thousand One Hundred and Sixty Four
2.00 CHANDU PARAMANIK (GSTN-19CLDPP7592N1Z3) BID ID -7581899 137820.00 -0.05 137751.09 One Lakh Thirty Seven Thousand Seven Hundred and Fifty One
3.00 M/S SUBASH KUMAR GHOSH (GSTN-19AKIPG3148D1ZC) BID ID -7598743 137820.00 1.10 139336.02 One Lakh Thirty Nine Thousand Three Hundred and Thirty Six
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: CHANDU PARAMANIK(137751.09)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: PROTECTION WORK OF ROAD WITH UC BULLAH PILLING NEAR FIROJ ALI HOUSE under Marokhana G.P Booth No.292 Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_947401_7
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 CHANDU PARAMANIK (BID ID -7581899) 137751.09 L1
2 ASITKUMAR MAJI (BID ID -7581880) 138164.55 L2
3 M/S SUBASH KUMAR GHOSH (BID ID -7598743) 139336.02 L3
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.81 MB
BOQ_2255972.xls
BOQ • 0.32 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].