Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.6 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -0.07% | ₹1.6 L | L1 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 2 | L2₹1.6 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | +1.00% | ₹1.6 L | L2 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
Tender Value
₹1.6 L
EMD Value
₹3,200
Closing Date
19 Aug 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW GANDERBAL
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW GANDERBAL
Fencing of graveyard at Tawoos Khan Mohalla, Ward No. 04 CWW B Block LAR PRI 243
2026_RDPR_320354_2
E NIT No. 81/2026-27 of REW Ganderbal
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
30 days
RDD AND PR
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹200
Rural Development and Panchayati Raj
₹3,200
22 Aug 2026
10 Aug 2026
20 Aug 2026
10 Aug 2026
19 Aug 2026
10 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth work in excavation by manual means in foundation and trenches or drains (not exceeding 1.5 m in width as well as 10 sqm on plan) All kinds of soil.5O mtr. Lead | 0.53 | cum | 479.3 | ₹254.03 |
| 2 | PLUM AND SOLING | 0.64 | cum | 1,000 | ₹640 |
| 3 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete 1:3:6 ( 1 cement: 3fine sand and 6stone aggregate, 20mm Nominal size | 1.49 | cum | 5,733 | ₹8,542.17 |
| 4 | P/L of structural steel duly embided in cement concrete including steel PRIMER AND 2 COATS paint complete job. | 875 | KG | 130 | ₹1,13,750 |
| 5 | P/L of chain link fencing with 2 mm wire guage of 50/50 mm mesh complete job.(including primer/paint ) | 600 | SFT | 58 | ₹34,800 |
| 6 | Carriage of materials aggregate/sand by means of mechanial transport for an average lead of 10km and HL of 150m | 2 | cum | 335 | ₹670 |
| 7 | Provision for signboard and photographs.and dismentelling ( sub to actual) | 1 | job | 1,300 | ₹1,300 |
stage.html
html • 0.02 MB
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.57 MB
BOQ_1064721.xls
BOQ • 0.23 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].