Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹2.8 LAccepted-AOC | ₹2.8 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC 1st lowest |
| 2 | L2₹2.8 LRejected-Finance | ₹2.8 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance 2ND LOWEST |
| 3 | L3₹2.8 LRejected-Finance | ₹2.8 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance 3RD LOWEST |
Tender Value
₹2.8 L
EMD Value
₹5,586
Closing Date
28 Oct 2025, 5:15 pmClosed
Block Development Officer,KrishnagarII
BLOCK DEVELOPMENT OFFICER KRISHNANAGAR II DEVELOPMENT BLOCK PO DHUBULIA DIST NADIA PIN CODE 741140
CONSTRUCTION OF CEMENT CONCRETE ROAD FROM H/O SURAJIT DAS TOWARDS H/O SANJU BALA AT BAZAR COLONY under DHUBULIA-I Gram Panchayat of Krishnagar- II Development Block from APAS/01/085/84/0001
2025_ZPHD_918179_42
WBNADIA/KGR-II/BDO/06/25-26
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
DHUBULIA NADIA
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹250
₹5,586
Yes
25 Aug 2026
13 Oct 2025
31 Oct 2025
13 Oct 2025
28 Oct 2025
13 Oct 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: ANUJ SIKDER Created Date/Time: 18-Nov-2025 01:25 PM Tender Title: CONSTRUCTION OF CEMENT CONCRETE ROAD FROM H/O SURAJIT DAS TOWARDS H/O SANJU BALA AT BAZAR COLONY under DHUBULIA-I Gram Panchayat of Krishnagar- II Development Block from APAS/01/085/84/0001 Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_918179_42
Tender Inviting Authority: Block Development Officer ,Krishnagar-II Development Block
Name of Work: CONSTRUCTION OF CEMENT CONCRETE ROAD FROM H/O SURAJIT DAS TOWARDS H/O SANJU BALA AT BAZAR COLONY under DHUBULIA-I Gram Panchayat of Krishnagar- II Development Block from APAS/01/085/84/0001
Contract No: WBNADIA/KGR-II/BDO/06/2025-26, SL. NO.:- 42 Memo. No: 3063 dated 08.10.2025 Reference No.:- KRG2/PH-II/L1/18083108/8915
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 PRADIP KUMAR BANIK (GSTN-19ADPPB7292K1ZX) BID ID -7162885 279292.00 -.05 279152.35 Two Lakh Seventy Nine Thousand One Hundred and Fifty Two
2.00 M/S MALLICK ENTERPRISE (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7162828 279292.00 -.01 279264.07 Two Lakh Seventy Nine Thousand Two Hundred and Sixty Four
3.00 KARMAKAR TRADING (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7162733 279292.00 -.02 279236.14 Two Lakh Seventy Nine Thousand Two Hundred and Thirty Six
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: PRADIP KUMAR BANIK(279152.35)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: CONSTRUCTION OF CEMENT CONCRETE ROAD FROM H/O SURAJIT DAS TOWARDS H/O SANJU BALA AT BAZAR COLONY under DHUBULIA-I Gram Panchayat of Krishnagar- II Development Block from APAS/01/085/84/0001 Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_918179_42
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 PRADIP KUMAR BANIK (BID ID -7162885) 279152.35 L1
2 KARMAKAR TRADING (BID ID -7162733) 279236.14 L2
3 M/S MALLICK ENTERPRISE (BID ID -7162828) 279264.07 L3
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].