Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹1.0 L
Closing Date
14 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
Published by the portal for queries and grievance redressal on this tender.
Acess Cont Sys for Southern Sect Kota Mil Stn
9796459
GEM/2026/B/7952935
Two Packet Bid
Hydraulic Bollards,X Ray Machine Baggage Scanner,Vehicle Under Screening System,Biometric Access Sy
Kota, Rajasthan
Total value wise evaluation
BOQ
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
3 yrs
₹38 L
₹2 Cr
80%
CO 14 SIKH
₹1.0 L
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
15 Sept 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Description | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) | Spec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hydraulic Bollards | Hydraulic Bollards | 15 | Nos | Kota | 60 | - |
| 2 | X Ray Machine Baggage Scanner | X Ray Machine Baggage Scanner | 2 | Nos | Kota | 60 | |
| 3 | Vehicle Under Screening System | Vehicle Under Screening System | 2 | Nos | Kota | 60 | |
| 4 | Biometric Access System | Biometric Access System | 3 | Nos | Kota | 60 | |
| 5 | Metal Detection System | Metal Detection System | 3 | Nos | Kota | 60 | |
| 6 | RFID Based Turnsite Boom Barrier Access Cont for Vehicle | RFID Based Turnstile Boom Barrier Access Cont for Vehicle | 3 | Nos | Kota | 60 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9796459.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.16 MB
specification_sre_2026-08-23-19-38-03_9cc02b2c6fab6c9f89274ebc00ec535b.pdf
BOQ • 1.84 MB
boq_sample_2026-08-23-19-38-03_7dc3bc88dcbc85ca8938a519c2144848.csv
BOQ • 0.00 MB
ATC_8148ed92-a3db-40d6-89301787550684607_14SIKHBUY.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 3.53 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .