Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹2.4 LAccepted-AOC BAGHMARA BAZAR DHANBAD DHANBAD JHARKHAND INDIA 828306 | DHANBAD | DHANBAD | JHARKHAND | 828306 | ₹2.4 L Quoted ₹2.0 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 Firm |
| 2 | L2₹2.2 LRejected-Finance HARINA BAGAN DHANBAD DHANBAD 828306 JHARKHAND INDIA | DHANBAD | DHANBAD | JHARKHAND | 828306 | ₹2.2 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance Not L1 Firm |
| 3 | L3₹2.2 LRejected-Finance 00 HANSH NAGAR RADHA RAMAN ROAD MAINPURI MAINPURI UTTAR PRADESH 205001 | MAINPURI | UTTAR PRADESH | 205001 | ₹2.2 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance Not L1 Firm |
Tender Value
₹2.4 L
EMD Value
₹3,000
Closing Date
2 Dec 2025, 9:00 amClosed
Area Manager (EnM), B-II Area
General Manager Office, B-II Area
Different type of pumping and pipeline work i.e shifting and installation of 3200 GPM and 2000 GPM pump and shifting of 10 and a pipe at MCP main sump for De-Watering of ABOCP Mine under Block-II Area
2025_BCCL_347915_1
GM/B-II/AM (ENM)/E-TENDER/2025-26/195 dt 21.11.25
Open Tender
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Percentage
10 days
ABOCP Mine
Please refer Tender documents.
13 documents required · 13 mandatory
₹3,000
24 May 2026
22 Nov 2025
3 Dec 2025
22 Nov 2025
2 Dec 2025
22 Nov 2025
22 Nov 2025 - 25 Nov 2025
eProcurement System of Coal India Limited Created By: NITIN KUMAR BAWAL Created Date/Time: 06-Dec-2025 01:14 PM Tender Title: Different type of pumping and pipeline work i.e shifting and installation of 3200 GPM and 2000 GPM pump and shifting of 10 and a pipe at MCP main sump for De-Watering of ABOCP Mine under Block-II Area Tender ID: 2025_BCCL_347915_1
Tender Inviting Authority: Area Manager (E&M), Block-II Area
Name of Work: Different type of pumping and pipeline work i.e shifting and installation of 3200 GPM and 2000 GPM pump and shifting of 10 and a pipe at MCP main sump for De-Watering of ABOCP Mine under Block-II Area.
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 DHANBAD EARTH MOVERS (GSTN-20AMUPA3449F1ZB) BID ID -1199423 202540.00 0.00 202540.00 Two Lakh Two Thousand Five Hundred and Fourty
2.00 S K ENTERPRISES (GSTN-20BCXPS4702D1ZO) BID ID -1199656 202540.00 9.00 220768.60 Two Lakh Twenty Thousand Seven Hundred and Sixty Eight
3.00 babban singh (GSTN-20AIMPS8688L1ZD) BID ID -1199827 202540.00 8.00 218743.20 Two Lakh Eighteen Thousand Seven Hundred and Fourty Three
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: DHANBAD EARTH MOVERS(202540.00)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Different type of pumping and pipeline work i.e shifting and installation of 3200 GPM and 2000 GPM pump and shifting of 10 and a pipe at MCP main sump for De-Watering of ABOCP Mine under Block-II Area Tender ID: 2025_BCCL_347915_1
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 DHANBAD EARTH MOVERS (BID ID -1199423) 202540.00 L1
2 babban singh (BID ID -1199827) 218743.20 L2
3 S K ENTERPRISES (BID ID -1199656) 220768.60 L3
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.05 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.02 MB
BOQ_360626.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].