Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹9.8 L
EMD Value
₹20,000
Closing Date
24 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
Published by the portal for queries and grievance redressal on this tender.
Supply Installation and Commissioning of CCTV Surveillance
9833923
GEM/2026/B/7985051
Two Packet Bid
SITC of 16 Channel Network Video Recorder NVR with 2 SATA Interfaces and Wireless Mouse. As per ATC
Jamnagar, Gujarat
Total value wise evaluation
BOQ
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
3 yrs
₹4 L
₹30 L
50%
Deputy Director General, Directorate of Lighthouses & Lightships "Deep Bhavan" Plot No.-17, Sector-8, VTS Directorate, Gandhidham,, Gujarat-370201, (Deputy Director General)
₹20,000
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
24 Sept 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Description | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SITC of 16 Channel Network Video Recorder NVR with 2 SATA Interfaces and Wireless Mouse. As per ATC clause 4.2.1 and 6.1.1. | As per ATC clause 4.2.1 and 6.1.1 | 1 | Nos | Prasad Niraj Kumar 361120,MCS Dhuvav, Village Dhuvav, Jamnagar | 90 |
| 2 | SITC of 8 TB Surveillance Hard Disk Drive HDD. As per ATC clause 4.2.2 and 6.1.2. | As per ATC clause 4.2.2 and 6.1.2 | 2 | Nos | Prasad Niraj Kumar 361120,MCS Dhuvav, Village Dhuvav, Jamnagar | 90 |
| 3 | SITC of 4 MP to 6MP IP IR Bullet Camera As per ATC clause 4.2.3 and 6.1.3. | As per ATC clause 4.2.3 and 6.1.3 | 8 | Nos | Prasad Niraj Kumar 361120,MCS Dhuvav, Village Dhuvav, Jamnagar | 90 |
| 4 | SITC of 4MP to 6MP IP IR Dome Camera As per ATC clause 4.2.4 and 6.1.4 | As per ATC clause 4.2.4 and 6.1.4 | 2 | Nos | Prasad Niraj Kumar 361120,MCS Dhuvav, Village Dhuvav, Jamnagar | 90 |
| 5 | SITC of 4 MP to 6MP IP IR PTZ camera. AS per ATC clause 4.2.5 and 6.1.5. | AS per ATC clause 4.2.5 and 6.1.5. | 1 | Nos | Prasad Niraj Kumar 361120,MCS Dhuvav, Village Dhuvav, Jamnagar | 90 |
| 6 | SITC of 8 Port Gigabit POE plus Switch with 250 m Extended POE Transmission. As per ATC clause 4.2.6 and 6.1.6. | As per ATC clause 4.2.6 and 6.1.6. | 5 | Nos | Prasad Niraj Kumar 361120,MCS Dhuvav, Village Dhuvav, Jamnagar | 90 |
| 7 | Supply and installation of Cat 6 or Cat7 Dual PVC coated cable. As per ATC clause 4.2.7 and 6.1.7. | As per ATC clause 4.2.7 and 6.1.7. | 600 | Meter | Prasad Niraj Kumar 361120,MCS Dhuvav, Village Dhuvav, Jamnagar | 90 |
| 8 | Supply installation and casing caping wiring of 3 sockets. 3 switch and IP 6A MCB Modular extension board connected with 10 meter copper sheathed flexible cable. As per ATC clause 4.2.8 and 6.1.8. | As per ATC clause 4.2.8 and 6.1.8. | 3 | Job | Prasad Niraj Kumar 361120,MCS Dhuvav, Village Dhuvav, Jamnagar | 90 |
| 9 | Supply and installation of 42 inch to 43 inch 4K UHD SMART Commercial TV 24X7 Operation. As per ATC clause 4.2.9 and 6.1.9. | As per ATC clause 4.2.9 and 6.1.9. | 1 | Nos | Prasad Niraj Kumar 361120,MCS Dhuvav, Village Dhuvav, Jamnagar | 90 |
| 10 | SITC of HDMI Cable. As per ATC clause 4.2.10 and 6.1.10. | As per ATC clause 4.2.10 and 6.1.10. | 2 | Nos | Prasad Niraj Kumar 361120,MCS Dhuvav, Village Dhuvav, Jamnagar | 90 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9833923.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.21 MB
cctv_tender_pirotan_atc_approved_2026-09-01-20-19-02_9a400c06f7cc16a8a8aab5c15da0d1f6.pdf
BOQ • 3.29 MB
boq_item_sample_file_-5_2026-09-01-20-19-02_d1fc735a1b863d5a97add3c1adb83585.csv
BOQ • 0.00 MB
ATC_851d5267-b4b3-42d3-92321788325849956_amit.dgll.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 3.29 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .