Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ₹3.7 Laccepted-aoc | ₹3.7 L | accepted-aoc |
Tender Value
₹4.6 L
EMD Value
₹4,700
Closing Date
26 Mar 2026, 3:00 pmClosed
Executive Engineer-II, Tirupati
D No 321 2nd floor TTD AD building Tirupati
Repairs to damaged desks of students of SV High school (Phase-II) and Sri KRS High school (EM) at Tirupati
912584
101/EE-II/2025-26
OPEN - NCB
Buildings
TIRUPATHI
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹164
₹4,700
10 Apr 2026
11 Mar 2026
11 Mar 2026
Supply of Medium Teak wood scantlings up to 2 mts
Suppy of Melamine Faced (Single Deco) prelaminated (PPB) Particle Board (Single Deco) 18 mm thick
Painting two (2) coats for old iron work, with ready mixed synthetic enamel paint in all shades grade-I having VOC (Volatile Organic Compound) content less than 50 grams/ liter of approved colour and make, over priming coat with ready mixed red oxide metal primer paint for old iron work {total three (3) coats} including brushes to have an even shade, including cost and conveyance of all materials, as directed during execution, complying with standard specifications etc., complete.
Supply of following materials of best quality including cost, conveyance and all incidental charges etc complete as directed during execution:
- do - M S Bolts / Nuts / Washers
- do - Fevical / wood adhesive compound
Supply of following Skilled/ Semi skilled/ Un-skilled workmen
- do - Semi skilled work men (2nd Class) Welder
- do - Semi skilled work men (2nd Class) Mason/ Carpenter/ Painter
- do - Un-Skilled workmen - Man/ Woman mazdoor
Hire charges for Welding Set, including crew, oils, conveyance of machinery to site and all other incidental charges, etc. complete, as directed during execution.
Supply of Welding electrodes 4 mm dia
Supply of No.8 Screws of following size
Polishing the new wood work with best French Sprit polish of two or more coats of approved quality and make including brushes to have an even shade and including linseed oil, boiled, stopping cloth, cost and conveyance of all materials as directed during execution etc., complete.
Rupees Four Lakh(s) Sixty Two Thousand Four Hundred Forty Only
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
BOQ 101.xls
TENDER_DOCUMENT • 0.03 MB
Nit 101 Schedules.doc
TENDER_DOCUMENT • 0.61 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].