Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹11.2 LAdmitted-Finance H NO ERH1 SAI VIBHA VILLA NOVA ESTATE OPPT QUBA MASJID KHARABAND MARGAO GOA | NORTH GOA | GOA | 403001 | ₹11.2 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹14.0 LAdmitted-Finance H NO C 191 39 1 NEAR ID HOSPITAL TISK PONDA GOA | PONDA | GOA | ₹14.0 L | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Sandeep P. Ghadi Amonkar L2 | Prashant P. G. Amonkar L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Providing and driving Nilgiri wood or equivalent piles of length upto 6.00 m as specified and 0.13m mean diameter spacing the diving edge to the required shape, erecting in position, fastenining, driving with wooden mallet or steel hammer, including strutting etc aas per specification ets. complete (for Groynes) | 440 | RM | 400 ₹2,07,680 | 300.02 ₹1,55,770.38 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Poviding and fixing bamboos of length 6.00m or as specified and 4cms. Mean diameter spacing at 0.20 meter c/c for groynes, cofferdam and closure of breaches including cutting into pieces, making into halves longitudinally holding in position , fastening with coir string, nailing as per specification with all lead and as directed by Engineer-in-charge etc complete. | 528 | RM | 80 ₹49,843.2 | 75.12 ₹46,802.76 Lowest |
| 3.00 | Rubble packing with hard laterite stone under floors including watering ramming and consolidating etc. in pipeline trenches and other foundations complete. | 198 | Cum | 2,550 ₹5,95,782 | 2,000.32 ₹4,67,354.76 Lowest |
| 4.00 | Earthwork inexcavation in saturated soil from alluvial deposit in river or creek beds, carriage and filling the same in core trenvhes, ground depression and for making embankments including banking inlayers of 20 cms. Thickness consolidating each layer by ramming lead upto 50 m and lift upto 1.50 m including rain, subsoil infiltrations and tidal interference in dump as well as borrow areas per specification ets. complete | 352 | Cum | 1,308 ₹5,43,290.88 | 1,089.65 ₹4,52,597.02 Lowest |
Tender Value
₹14.0 L
EMD Value
₹28,070
Closing Date
28 Jul 2026, 5:00 pmClosed
EE I WRD Porvorim
EE I WRD Porvorim
Re-construction / Repairs of breaches in Bandhas near Subhash Volvoikar house in ward No. 7 in jurisdiction of V.P. Bastora in Aldona Constituency.
2026_WRD_30414_1
6-9/WDI/WRD/ASW/2026-27/e-12/3
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Item Rate
60 days
EEI WRD Porvorim Goa
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹5,000
₹28,070
30 Jul 2026
17 Jul 2026
29 Jul 2026
17 Jul 2026
28 Jul 2026
17 Jul 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Providing and driving Nilgiri wood or equivalent piles of length upto 6.00 m as specified and 0.13m mean diameter spacing the diving edge to the required shape, erecting in position, fastenining, driving with wooden mallet or steel hammer, including strutting etc aas per specification ets. complete (for Groynes) | 440 | RM | - | - |
| 2 | Poviding and fixing bamboos of length 6.00m or as specified and 4cms. Mean diameter spacing at 0.20 meter c/c for groynes, cofferdam and closure of breaches including cutting into pieces, making into halves longitudinally holding in position , fastening with coir string, nailing as per specification with all lead and as directed by Engineer-in-charge etc complete. | 528 | RM | - | - |
| 3 | Rubble packing with hard laterite stone under floors including watering ramming and consolidating etc. in pipeline trenches and other foundations complete. | 198 | Cum | - | - |
| 4 | Earthwork inexcavation in saturated soil from alluvial deposit in river or creek beds, carriage and filling the same in core trenvhes, ground depression and for making embankments including banking inlayers of 20 cms. Thickness consolidating each layer by ramming lead upto 50 m and lift upto 1.50 m including rain, subsoil infiltrations and tidal interference in dump as well as borrow areas per specification ets. complete | 352 | Cum | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.79 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 1.05 MB
BOQ_30825.xls
BOQ • 0.39 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].