Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹5.6 LAccepted-AOC | ₹5.6 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC WORK ORDER |
| 2 | L2₹5.6 LRejected-Finance | ₹5.6 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance HIGHER BID |
| 3 | L3₹5.6 LRejected-Finance | ₹5.6 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance HIGHER BID |
Tender Value
₹5.6 L
EMD Value
₹11,295
Closing Date
3 Nov 2025, 10:00 amClosed
EXECUTIVE OFFICER, NEW BARRACKPORE MUNICIPALITY
NEW BARRACKPORE MUNICIPALITY, New Barrackpore, Kolkata 700131
Supply, Errection, Fitting and Fixing of 1no. of High Mast Flood Light at NABA Ora Kandir Mandir Ground (Ward-09) under New Barrackpore Municipality- Scheme ID-APAS /01/110/35/0003
2025_MAD_922225_1
WBMAD/ULB/NBM/NIT-158/25-26
Open Tender
Electrical Work/ Equipment
Percentage
30 days
NEW BARRACKPORE
Please refer Tender documents.
6 documents required · 6 mandatory
₹0
₹11,295
30 Aug 2026
15 Oct 2025
5 Nov 2025
16 Oct 2025
3 Nov 2025
16 Oct 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: RAJIB CHATTERJEE Created Date/Time: 04-Dec-2025 05:21 PM Tender Title: WBMAD /ULB/NBM/NIT-158 /25-26 Sl-1 Tender ID: 2025_MAD_922225_1
Tender Inviting Authority: Executive Officer, New Barrackpore Municipality
Name of Work: Supply, Errection, Fitting and Fixing of 1no. of High Mast Flood Light at NABA Ora Kandir Mandir Ground (Ward-09) under New Barrackpore Municipality
Contract No: WBMAD /ULB/NBM/NIT-158 /25-26 Sl-1
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 JOARDAR ELECTRICALS (GSTN-19AEOPJ4349B1ZF) BID ID -7232490 564728.94 -1.50 556258.01 Five Lakh Fifty Six Thousand Two Hundred and Fifty Eight
2.00 FRIENDS ELECTRICS AND RADIO (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7232589 564728.94 -0.75 560493.47 Five Lakh Sixty Thousand Four Hundred and Ninety Three
3.00 M/S SAHIN INDUSTRIES (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7232545 564728.94 -1.00 559081.65 Five Lakh Fifty Nine Thousand Eighty One
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: JOARDAR ELECTRICALS(556258.01)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: WBMAD /ULB/NBM/NIT-158 /25-26 Sl-1 Tender ID: 2025_MAD_922225_1
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 JOARDAR ELECTRICALS (BID ID -7232490) 556258.01 L1
2 M/S SAHIN INDUSTRIES (BID ID -7232545) 559081.65 L2
3 FRIENDS ELECTRICS AND RADIO (BID ID -7232589) 560493.47 L3
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].