Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹7.0 LAccepted-AOC N A | ₹7.0 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC 1st Lowest |
| 2 | L2₹7.0 LRejected-Finance VILL BALUMATI PO TENAKARIPUR DIST MURSHIDABAD | KOLKATA | WEST BENGAL | 700023 | ₹7.0 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance 2nd Lowest |
| 3 | L3₹7.0 LRejected-Finance BALIDANGRI WARD NO 5 | WEST BENGAL | ₹7.0 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance 3rd Lowest |
Tender Value
₹7.0 L
EMD Value
₹13,969
Closing Date
10 Dec 2025, 1:00 pmClosed
Block Development Officer
BABLABONA,P.T.RASULPUR, DOMKAL, MURSHIDABAD
Construction of 16 Nos 5HH Community Modified Leach Pit with Silt Chamber at different places of Pardiar IMIS village under Garibpur GP
2025_ZPHD_949925_7
29/DOM/BDO/LWM/2025-26
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
25 days
Bablabona
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹2,000
₹13,969
2 Sept 2026
15 Nov 2025
12 Dec 2025
15 Nov 2025
10 Dec 2025
15 Nov 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: Sankhadip Das Created Date/Time: 26-Dec-2025 12:25 AM Tender Title: Construction of 16 Nos 5HH Community Modified Leach Pit with Silt Chamber at different places of Pardiar IMIS village under Garibpur GP Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_949925_7
Tender Inviting Authority: Block Development Officer, Domkal , Murshidabad
Name of Work: Construction of 16 Nos 5HH Community Modified Leach Pit with Silt Chamber at different places of Pardiar IMIS village under Garibpur GP under Domkal Development Block, Murshidabad under SBM(G) fund.
Contract No: 29/DOM/BDO/LWM/2025-26, MEMO NO-6044/BDO/DOM(12), Dated-14.11.2025, SL No.-07
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 M.H. CONSTRUCTION (GSTN-19AWLPM7737K1ZP) BID ID -7570102 698432.00 -.03 698222.47 Six Lakh Ninety Eight Thousand Two Hundred and Twenty Two
2.00 NURUL HASSAN (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7569213 698432.00 -.09 697803.41 Six Lakh Ninety Seven Thousand Eight Hundred and Three
3.00 RAHAMAN CONSTRUCTION (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7569421 698432.00 0.00 698432.00 Six Lakh Ninety Eight Thousand Four Hundred and Thirty Two
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: NURUL HASSAN(697803.41)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Construction of 16 Nos 5HH Community Modified Leach Pit with Silt Chamber at different places of Pardiar IMIS village under Garibpur GP Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_949925_7
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 NURUL HASSAN (BID ID -7569213) 697803.41 L1
2 M.H. CONSTRUCTION (BID ID -7570102) 698222.47 L2
3 RAHAMAN CONSTRUCTION (BID ID -7569421) 698432.00 L3
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.59 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 0.80 MB
Tendernotice_3.pdf
PDF • 1.16 MB
BOQ_2266052.xls
BOQ • 0.25 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].