Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹7.5 LAccepted-AOC | ₹7.5 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC 1st lowest |
| 2 | L2₹7.9 LRejected-Finance | ₹7.9 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance 2nd Lowest |
| 3 | L3₹8.2 LRejected-Finance | ₹8.2 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance 3rd Lowest |
| 4 | L4₹9.2 LRejected-Finance | ₹9.2 L | L4 | Rejected-Finance 4th Lowest |
Tender Value
₹9.5 L
EMD Value
₹19,038
Closing Date
24 Jun 2026, 5:30 pmClosed
Executive Engineer Siliguri Irrigation Division
Executive Engineer Siliguri Irrigation Division
Emergent restoration work along the L/B of river Mahananda for a length of length 150 mtr within Vill- Dimdima, Dabgram -I GP, Block-Rajganj, Dist- Jalpaiguri.
2026_IWD_1029073_1
WBIW/EE/SLGID/SNIT-04e/2026-27
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
15 days
Rajganj
Please refer Tender documents.
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹19,038
Yes
24 Aug 2026
22 Jun 2026
24 Jun 2026
22 Jun 2026
24 Jun 2026
22 Jun 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.0 | Earthwork in excavation in the canals / drainage channels / borrow pits /River bed / slope of bank as noted below as per designed section & throwing the spoils in layers of 25 cm. for making banks as per profile or to deposit the same in any other place within an initial lead of 30 metre and initial lift of 1.5 metre including breaking clods, rough dressing etc. complete as per direction of the Engineer-in-charge.
(b) Gravel / moorum / kankar / compact moorum / very much weather rock / sticky soil mixed with moorum / soil mixed with Shingles. | - | Cum | 147.78 | - |
| 0.0 | Making rectangular / circular sausage cage with 10 SWG galvanized iron wire of 150 mm. x 150 mm. mesh wire netting with proper lapping of minimum 150 mm including sewing the joints with 12 SWG G I wire and supply of all materials and equipments including placing the sausage cage in position, filling the same with boulder or lump aggregates complete as per direction of the Engineer-in-charge but excluding the cost of boulder / lump aggregates and its carriage upto site.(Cost is excluding the cost of end pieces)
h) 1.50 metre diameter | 48 | Mtr | 1,003.5 | ₹48,168 |
| 0.0 | Supplying, fitting, fixing end pieces for rectangular / square / circular sausages at the ends, with 10 SWG / 8 SWG G I wire net of different mesh sizes tying & sewing the same maintaning a lap langth of 150 mm all around with 12 SWG G I wire complete, including the cost of supply of wire netting,fitting etc, Complete as per direction of the Engineer - in - Charge.
b) Mesh size 125 mm x 125 mm with 10 SWG wire | 36 | Sqm | 128.71 | ₹4,633.56 |
| 0.0 | Quarrying, Carrying, Supplying stone boulders/shingles from the Engineer-in-charge selected quarrying site to the site of work including cost of material, loading, unloading and carriage including all incidental charges like Royalty and labour charges for laying boulder in apron or within wire netting of sausage for slope pitching and all lifts & dressing the exposed faces etc. complete as per direction of the Engineer-in-charge. (Quarry bed belongs to Forest area). Certificates in original from competent authority are to be submitted along with the bill otherwise amount due towards Royalty ( including other charges whereever applicable but excluding GST ) will be deducted from the bill of works. For Forest area Total Charges Rs. 178.30 including royalty (Rs-75.00), entry fees and transit permit. a) Boulder above 30 kg each 60%, above 20 kg 30%, above 10kg each 10% | 73 | Cum | 1,019.74 | ₹74,441.02 |
| 0.0 | Supplying Nylon cage netting 1 metre x 1 metre x 1 metre size with knot having mesh size 17.5 cm x 17.5 cm constructed with nylon thread (210 x 24) having tensile strength not less than 250 Kg. / sq. cm. including carriage, delivery and stacking at site inclusive of all taxes complete. | 1,050 | Each | 139.44 | ₹1,46,412 |
| 0.0 | Labour charges for dumping and placing in position properly filled in Nylon crates with filled in gunny / poly cement bags (minimum 25 nos. having capacity 50 kg) with local earth or sand, sewing and tying the
crate with nylon wire within a lead of 150 m. and all lifts in river slope or bed by cutting trenches upto 50 cms depth, if necessary, or by boat including cost of hire charges of boat, boatmen and other necessary
equipments and also including cost of bags, carriage and charge of filling bags with earth / sand but excluding cost of nylon crate as per direction of the Engineer – in – Charge.
NB:- Volume of each earth/ sand filled bags should not be less than 0.028 m3.
Size of Nylon crate is 1metre X 1metre X 1metre.
(a) Where boats are not necessary. | 1,050 | Each | 498.17 | ₹5,23,078.5 |
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.73 MB
2911ii.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.26 MB
BC_1.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.55 MB
BOQ_2527427.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].