Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹96,943.76Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -0.10% | ₹96,943.76 | L1 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 2 | L2₹97,031.10Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -0.01% | ₹97,031.10 | L2 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
Tender Value
₹97,000
EMD Value
₹1,940
Closing Date
11 Aug 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
Executive Engineer Rew Baramulla
REW BARAMULLA
C/O fencing around shah rasool ziyarat sawan for the year 2026-27 under ADP (BDC) Block tangmarg pyt halqa QAZIPORA
2026_RDPR_317374_11
147Xen/Rew/Bla/2026-27 Dated 22/07/2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
30 days
Baramulla
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹200
Executive Engineer REW Baramulla
₹1,940
26 Aug 2026
22 Jul 2026
12 Aug 2026
22 Jul 2026
11 Aug 2026
22 Jul 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth work in excavation by manual means in trenches for foundations, drains, pipes, cables etc. (not exceeding 1.5 m in width) and for shafts, wells, cesspits and the like not exceeding 10 sqm on plan, including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms lift upto 1.5 m, including getting out excavated earth and disposal of surplus excavated earth as directed:(All kinds of soil ) | 1 | Cum | - | - |
| 2 | P/L of dry Stone soling duely hand packed hand rammed incl all carraiges | 1 | Cum | - | - |
| 3 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade including curing but excluding the cost of centring and shuttering. All work upto plinth level with: 1:3:6 (1 cement : 3 coarse sand : 6 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) | - | cum | - | - |
| 4 | Centering and shuttering incl. strutting propping etc including removal of formwork, all carriages complete: foundation and walls | - | Sqm | - | - |
| 5 | 12 mm thick cement plaster in 1 : 4 (1 cement : 4 fine sand) | - | sqm | - | - |
| 6 | Structural steel work in built up sections, trusses and framed work, including cutting, hoisting, fixing in position and applying a priming coat of
approved steel primer all complete.Welded | - | kg | - | - |
| 7 | Providing and fixing G.I. chain link fabric fencing of required width in mesh size 50x50 mm including strengthening with 2 mm dia wire or nuts, bolts and washers as required complete as per the direction of Engineer-incharge.Made of G.I. wire of dia 4 mm | - | sqm | - | - |
| 8 | Painting with synthetic enamel paint of approved brand and manufacture to give an even shade. Two or more coats on new work | - | sqm | - | - |
| 9 | Chequerred precast cement concrete tiles 22mm thick in footpath and courtyard, jointed with neat cement slurry mixed with pigment to match the shade of the tiles, including rubbing, cleaning and curing complete,on 20 mm thick bed of cement mortar 1:4 ( 1 cement : 4 coarse sand) .(Light shade using white cement) | - | sqm | - | - |
| 10 | carriage of sand by mt up 30km and HL of 150mts | - | cum | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.02 MB
finance_1039680.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.16 MB
BOQ_1039680.xls
BOQ • 0.26 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].