Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹4.8 LAccepted-AOC | ₹4.8 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC Work Awarded |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | VINO TRANSPORT L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Hire Charges | 1 | Per Day | 920 ₹920 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Retention charges | 1 | Per Hour | 30 ₹30 Lowest |
| 3.00 | Retention charges for night halt | 1 | Per Day | 30 ₹30 Lowest |
| 4.00 | Performance factor In Plains | 1 | Kms/Litre | 10 ₹10 Lowest |
| 5.00 | Performance factor In Hills | 1 | Kms/Litre | 8 ₹8 Lowest |
| 6.00 | GST | 1 | Percentage | 18 ₹18 Lowest |
Tender Value
₹4.8 L
EMD Value
₹4,800
Closing Date
6 Mar 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
SE/NEDC/Namakkal
D.No.90/134 A2,Subha Towers Opp Kanna Dept Store,Tiruchengode main road,Namakkal
Hiring Vehicle for Diesel or Petrol driven Van or Jeep for Daily Official use of EE O and M P Velur
2026_EB_662989_1
Spe.No.064/25-26,dt.20.02.2026
Open Tender
Hiring of Vehicles
Supply
Namakkal
Kindly see the Tender documents
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹4,800
30 Mar 2026
20 Feb 2026
7 Mar 2026
20 Feb 2026
6 Mar 2026
20 Feb 2026
Hire Charges
Retention charges
Retention charges for night halt
Performance factor In Plains
Performance factor In Hills
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.26 MB
BOQ_795917.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].