Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹2 LAccepted-AOC | ₹2 L Quoted ₹2.0 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC Rate quoted low Lest hen L2 |
| 2 | L2₹2.0 LRejected-Finance | ₹2.0 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance Rate quoted below other than L3 |
| 3 | L3₹2 LRejected-Finance | ₹2 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance Rate quoted high than L1 and L2 |
Tender Value
₹2 L
EMD Value
₹4,000
Closing Date
21 Jul 2025, 10:00 amClosed
Executive officer
Ranaghat-II Panchayat Samity, Nokari, Ranaghat, Nadia
Construction of concrete road at Bahirgachi main road from Namita Mondals plot to Utpal Biswas plot (Booth No.147) under Bahirgachi G.P of Ranaghat-II Panchayat Samity.
2025_ZPHD_877219_2
e-Tender Notice No.09(ES)/Rh-II P.S/2025-26
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
45 days
Bahirgachi
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹300
₹4,000
25 Aug 2026
11 Jul 2025
21 Jul 2025
11 Jul 2025
21 Jul 2025
11 Jul 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: Subhajit Jana Created Date/Time: 21-Jul-2025 03:14 PM Tender Title: Construction of concrete road at Bahirgachi main road from Namita Mondals plot to Utpal Biswas plot (Booth No.147) under Bahirgachi G.P of Ranaghat-II Panchayat Samity. Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_877219_2
Tender Inviting Authority : Executive Officer,Ranaghat-II Panchayat Samity,Nokari, Ranaghat, Nadia.
Name of Work : Construction of concrete road at Bahirgachi main road from Namita Mondals plot to Utpal Biswas plot (Booth No.147) under Bahirgachi G.P of Ranaghat-II Panchayat Samity. (SL. No.02)
Contract No: Ref.e-Tender Notice No.09(ES)/Rh-II P.S/2025-26 Vide Office Memo No. 498/Rh-II P.S with Date-10/07/2025
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 BAPI BISWAS (GSTN-19AITPB0914D1ZI) BID ID -6742891 200000.00 -.05 199900.00 One Lakh Ninty Nine Thousand Nine Hundred
2.00 DOLI ENTERPRISE (GSTN-NA) BID ID -6743533 200000.00 0.00 200000.00 Two Lakh
3.00 M/S Arnab Dey (GSTN-NA) BID ID -6743051 200000.00 -.02 199960.00 One Lakh Ninty Nine Thousand Nine Hundred and Sixty
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: BAPI BISWAS(199900.00)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Construction of concrete road at Bahirgachi main road from Namita Mondals plot to Utpal Biswas plot (Booth No.147) under Bahirgachi G.P of Ranaghat-II Panchayat Samity. Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_877219_2
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 BAPI BISWAS (BID ID -6742891) 199900.00 L1
2 M/S Arnab Dey (BID ID -6743051) 199960.00 L2
3 DOLI ENTERPRISE (BID ID -6743533) 200000.00 L3
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.PDF
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].