Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹24.1 L
EMD Value
₹48,200
Closing Date
23 Jul 2026, 3:00 pmClosed
No
No
Single Packet System
Normal Tender
No
Not Applicable
Lowest to Highest
60 days
Expenditure
Revenue
Above/Below/Par
MECHANICAL
8 conditions · 2 needing a document upload
The bidders are requested to ensure compliance of the following points of check list while bidding against this tender. 1. Whether the requisite amount towards Tender Document Cost and Bid Security has been paid online. 2. Whether declaration certificate in format as Annexure-C and Annexure-C(A) contained in bid document are attached. 3. Whether all the relevant documents pertaining to the composition of the firm e.g. Partnership, Proprietary, PSU, JV, Govt. Department or Pvt. Limited have been attached. 4. Whether firm's authorization by way of copy of Power of Attorney, if applicable has been attached. 5. Whether supporting document claiming exemption from submitting Bid Security for Startup firm is attached. 6. Whether all the relevant certificates e.g. GST registration, PAN no. etc. have been attached. Note: Tenderers are requested to study the Tender Document carefully for details of compliances and documents required to be attached with their offer. The check list as above is indicative only.
The Bid Security, as applicable, shall be deposited either in cash through epayment gateway or submitted as Bank Guarantee bond from a scheduled commercial bank of India. The Bank Guarantee bond shall be as per Annexure- VIA of GCC April 2022 and shall be valid for a period of 90 days beyond the bid validity period.
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
Contract work for supply and pasting of digitally printed vinyl coated laminated stickers for Destination boards, Belly (Panel) boards and Coach indication/Triangular number plates as per railway drawings for Primary trains of Coaching Depots Kankaria and ADI BG for a period of two years
M442_19_VinylStickers_Re
M442_19_VinylStickers_Re
Open
Works - General
24 Months
Ahmadabad, Gujarat
₹0
₹48,200
23 Jul 2026
1 Jul 2026
9 Jul 2026
7 items across 3 schedules
| # | Description | Unit | Qty | Rate | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Supply & pasting of stickers for Destination Board | — | 9372.00 | — | — |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
TDVinylStickersForCoachBoardsRe_Signed.pdf Tender Document
ATTACHMENT
TDVinylStickersForCoachBoardsRe_Signed.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].