Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹2.2 L
EMD Value
₹4,362
Closing Date
9 Sept 2026, 11:00 am7d left
EO
HARINAVI,RAJPUR SONARPUR MUNICIPALITY
Construction of a Culvert, pathway and land development at Urban Health and wellness Centre (UHANDWC) Premises at Chowhati Karbara more, Near Chowhati High School , Rajpur, ward no 24 within Rajpur Sonarpur Municipality.
2026_MAD_5020828_1
WBMAD/ULB/RSM/71/26-27
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
30 days
HARINAVI, RAJPUR SONARPUR MUNICIPALITY
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹4,362
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
11 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
9 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Surface Dressing of the ground in any kind of soil including removing vegetation inequalities not exceeding 15 cm depth and disposal of the rubbish within a lead upto 75 m as directed. PWD Building Works shedule Page - 1, Item -1 | 47.55 | Sq.M | 10 | ₹475.5 |
| 2 | Earth work in excavation of foundation trenches or drains, in all sorts of soil (including mixed soil but excluding laterite or sandstone) including removing, spreading or stacking the spoils within a lead of 75 m. as directed. The item includes necessary trimming the sides of trenches, levelling, dressing and ramming the bottom, bailing out water as required complete. (a) Depth of excavation not exceeding 1,500 mm. Page - 1, Item -2.a | 9.25 | Cum | 119.27 | ₹1,103.25 |
| 3 | Single Brick Flat Soling of picked jhama bricks including ramming and dressing bed to proper level and filling joints with local sand. Page- 14, Item - 1 ( Corri. Page-01, Date-04-06-2018) | 54.46 | Sqm | 361 | ₹19,660.06 |
| 4 | Cement concrete with graded jhama khoa (30 mm size) excluding shuttering In ground floor and foundation. (a) 1:3:6 proportion. Page -23, Item -B.1.a, ( Corri. Page-09, Date-04-06-2018) | 5.46 | Cum | 4,628.87 | ₹25,273.63 |
| 5 | Earth work in filling in foundation trenches or plinth with good earth, in layers not exceeding 150 mm. including watering and ramming etc. layer by layer complete. (Payment to be made on the basis of measurement of finished quantity of work). (a) With earth obtained from excavation of foundation. Page - 1, Item -3.a | 9.25 | Cum | 77.54 | ₹717.25 |
| 6 | B. (iii) With carried earth arranged by the contractor within a radius exceeding 3 km. but not exceeding 5 km. including the cost of carried earth. | 9.38 | Cum | 399.01 | ₹3,742.71 |
| 7 | (A) Filling in foundation or plinth by silver sand in layers not exceeding 150 mm as directed and consolidating the same by thorough saturation with water, ramming complete including the cost of supply of sand. (payment to be made on measurement of finished quantity) PWD Building Works shedule Page - 2, Item 4.A | 6.85 | Cum | 936.21 | ₹6,413.04 |
| 8 | Brick work with 1st class bricks in cement mortar (1:4) (a) In foundation and plinth Page -15, Item-8.a | 10.5 | Cum | 5,613.36 | ₹58,940.28 |
| 9 | Hire and labour charges for shuttering with centering and necessary staging upto 4 m using approved stout props and thick hard wood planks of approved thickness with required bracing for concrete slabs, beams and columns, lintels curved or straight including fitting, fixing and striking out after completion of works (upto roof of ground floor) (a) 25 mm to 30 mm thick wooden shuttering as per decision & direction of Engineer-In-Charge. PWD Building Works shedule Page -42, Item- 36.a | 10.64 | Sqm | 335 | ₹3,564.4 |
| 10 | Ordinary Cement concrete (mix 1:1.5:3) with graded stone chips (20 mm nominal size) excluding shuttering and reinforcement,if any, A. in ground floor as per relevant IS codes. a) Pakur Variety /Chandil Variety PWD Building Works shedule p-26 Item 10 a | 4.67 | Cum | 5,863.13 | ₹27,380.82 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.73 MB
BOQ_5097631.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].