Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹12.7 L
EMD Value
₹31,749
Closing Date
9 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm4d left
Assistant Executive Engineer
Office of the Assistant Executive Engineer Irrigation Sub Division Thalasseri, TB Complex 2nd Floor, M.G.Road.670101
GENERAL-Rejuvenation of Kanampuzha-SITC of Solar Street Lights between Thilanur Shishumandhiram Road and Kappad Kadakkara temple Road -Streetlight-General Electrical Work
2026_Irrig_864285_2
PWD/BLDG/TR/12506/2025_6_1_1/2
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Item Rate
90 days
Kanampuzha
Please refer Tender documents.
15 documents required · 15 mandatory
₹2,760
Yes
₹31,749
Yes
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
14 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
9 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Beautification | |||||
| 1.001 | OD80078/2025-2026:SITC of Decorative Pole 4.5 metre height above the ground level made out of GI, tubular pole ‘T’ washed and primered (ASTM A123 ,with minimum average GI coating of 65 ) having single section ,the total section of minimum 4500mm(L)x100mm x100mm , 2.5mm thickness in built junction looping box at bottom section with 32A heavy duty 4 way connector for loop in&out.Design comply EN 40 standard and basic wind speed 169 kmph.The pole shall be suitable for wind loadings as per IS 875 part 3 1987.The pole base plate should be with 250x250x12 mm.Hot dipped GI single sided bracket 500mm seated on the top of the pole and tightened with stainless steel grub screws to mount the luminaire.The column should be given with two coats of epoxy primer and above that it should be given with polyurethane UV resistant Coating.The complete system should be hot dipped galvanised treated.Make Kesselec/K- Lite/Crompton square pole 4.5 m HDPI PU painted /Equivalant | - | each | - | - |
| 1.002 | OD80077/2025-2026:Supply of Kesslec 40W All in one Integrated Solar street Light is an intelligent self-contained unit that is designed to
be freely mounted on standard octagonal pole, This integrated unit houses the solar module as the free source of
energy, powerful Lithium based battery to store the solar energy generated in the day and complete power
management electronics to process the energy for effective use. It also has an integrated power LED driver and an
LED module, SS Hardware + Aluminium Extrusion Frame, Automatic operation with inbuilt power management,
Premium grade Polycrystalline silicon type, 60 Wp, IP65, compliance to IEC 61215 for design; IEC 61701 (Salt mist
corrosion test) performance and IEC 61730 (Safety class I & II) CE Inbuilt with BMS module & battery shall be short
circuit, over discharge, overcharge, over temperature, CHARGING EFFICIENCY >90 %, DC ? DC EFFICIENCY > 90 with
MOTION SENSOR, CCT -5700k, 150lm/W, Material: Aluminium pressure die cast, LED LIFE >50,000 hours, LM-80,
fixture shall be die cast aluminium alloy, Battery: 24AH, 12.8V (307 Whr) Inbuilt with BMS Module.
make: KESSLEC AIO SOLAR STREET LIGHT 40W LED 5700K/Equivalant | - | each | - | - |
| 1.003 | 14.1:Excavation for foundation in soft soil including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms, lift upto 1.5 m including getting out the excavated soil and disposal of surplus excavated soil as directed, within a lead of 50 metres. | - | cum | - | - |
| 1.004 | 14.10:Providing and laying in position reinforced cement concrete 1 :2:4 (1 cement : 2 coarse sand : 4 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) in foundation of pump, DG set etc. including form work etc. as required (excluding reinforcement). | 1 | cum | - | - |
| 1.005 | 14.12:Providing 15mm thick cement plaster of mix 1:4(1 cement: 4 fine sand) at all levels | - | sqm | - | - |
| 1.006 | OD80076/2025-2026:
Steel reinforcement for R.C.C. work including straightening, cutting, bending, placing in position and binding all complete .Thermo-Mechanically Treated bars of grade Fe-500D or more. | - | kilogram | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.05 MB
BOQ_1468004.xls
BOQ • 0.30 MB
viewnit.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.03 MB
SBD.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.64 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .