Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹11.6 LAccepted-AOC | ₹11.6 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC lowest bidder |
| 2 | L2₹11.9 LRejected-Finance | ₹11.9 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance second Lowest bidder |
| 3 | Rejected-Technical H NO 58 ARLEM RAIA SALCETE GOA | SOUTH GOA | GOA | 403103 | - | - | Rejected-Technical Improper Documents |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Kristly Enterprises L1 | Jaison K C L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Earthwork in excavation by mechanical/manual means in all types of strata comprising any of the materials such as soil, sand, clay, silt, gravel, moorum of all varieties,shingles, pebbles, all types of conglomerates, laterite rock, soft rock, ordinary rock, disintergrated or weathered rock, fissured/shattered, decomposed rock and all such other materials either in full or in parts as the case may be adopting any appr. method or methods as may be convenient or permitted including chiseling, wedging etc. but blasting prohibited in all conditions such as dry, moist, saturated, submerged, foul conditions etc. including pumping or bailing out water / dewatering including setting out construction of shoring, strutting and bracing, removal of stump and other deleterious matter, dressing of sides and bottom, providing barricading, danger lighting, guarding etc. with all leads and lifts etc as per specification and drawing and as directed by the Engineer in charge etc. complete. | 180 | Cum | 290 ₹52,200 Lowest | 310 ₹55,800 |
| 2.00 | Rubble packing with hard laterite stone under floors including watering ramming and consolidating etc. in pipeline trenches and other foundations complete. | 14 | Cum | 2,220 ₹31,080 Lowest | 2,600 ₹36,400 |
| 3.10 | Centering and shuttering including struttings, propping and removal of forms for:
Foundations, footings, bases for columns | 50 | Sqm | 410 ₹20,500 Lowest | 550 ₹27,500 |
| 3.20 | vertical surfaces such as retaining walls , return walls, walls (any thk) including attached pilasters, buttresses, plinth and string courses, fillets, etc. | 126 | Sqm | 550 ₹69,300 Lowest | 600 ₹75,600 |
| 4.10 | Providing & laying cement concrete 1:2:4 (1 cement: 2 coarse sand: 4 graded granitic or basaltic stone aggrt. 20 mm. nominal size) excluding cost of centering, shuttering and finishing in:
All works upto plinth level | 42 | Cum | 7,560 ₹3,17,520 | 7,000 ₹2,94,000 Lowest |
| 4.20 | In retaining walls , return walls(any thk) including attached pilasters, columns, piers, abutments, pillars, posts, struts, buttresses, string or lacing courses, parapets, coping bed blocks, anchor blocks, plain window sills, fillets etc, upto floor five level. | 64 | Cum | 7,450 ₹4,76,800 Lowest | 8,050 ₹5,15,200 |
| 5.00 | Providing and fixing weepholes with rigid PVC make laid in position with a required slope and level while laying pipes of approved the concrete of retaining wall, wing wall and earth retaining structure complete as directed by the Engineer in charge
110mm Dia | 41 | RM | 350 ₹14,350 | 70 ₹2,870 Lowest |
Tender Value
₹11.1 L
EMD Value
₹22,180
Closing Date
18 Jun 2024, 5:00 pmClosed
EEII, WRD
Aquem Baixo, Rawanfond
Stabilization of nallah banks and flood protection measures in Sy. No. 53-1 in Orel in Village Assolna in Salcete Taluka. (2nd Call)
2024_WRD_15887_1
WDII/TECH/F17/2e/2024-25/SN2
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Item Rate
120 days
Rawanfond
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹3,000
₹22,180
31 Jul 2026
12 Jun 2024
19 Jun 2024
12 Jun 2024
18 Jun 2024
12 Jun 2024
Amount
Earthwork in excavation by mechanical/manual means in all types of strata comprising any of the materials such as soil, sand, clay, silt, gravel, moorum of all varieties,shingles, pebbles, all types of conglomerates, laterite rock, soft rock, ordinary rock, disintergrated or weathered rock, fissured/shattered, decomposed rock and all such other materials either in full or in parts as the case may be adopting any appr. method or methods as may be convenient or permitted including chiseling, wedging etc. but blasting prohibited in all conditions such as dry, moist, saturated, submerged, foul conditions etc. including pumping or bailing out water / dewatering including setting out construction of shoring, strutting and bracing, removal of stump and other deleterious matter, dressing of sides and bottom, providing barricading, danger lighting, guarding etc. with all leads and lifts etc as per specification and drawing and as directed by the Engineer in charge etc. complete.
Rubble packing with hard laterite stone under floors including watering ramming and consolidating etc. in pipeline trenches and other foundations complete.
Centering and shuttering including struttings, propping and removal of forms for: Foundations, footings, bases for columns
vertical surfaces such as retaining walls , return walls, walls (any thk) including attached pilasters, buttresses, plinth and string courses, fillets, etc.
Providing & laying cement concrete 1:2:4 (1 cement: 2 coarse sand: 4 graded granitic or basaltic stone aggrt. 20 mm. nominal size) excluding cost of centering, shuttering and finishing in: All works upto plinth level
In retaining walls , return walls(any thk) including attached pilasters, columns, piers, abutments, pillars, posts, struts, buttresses, string or lacing courses, parapets, coping bed blocks, anchor blocks, plain window sills, fillets etc, upto floor five level.
Providing and fixing weepholes with rigid PVC make laid in position with a required slope and level while laying pipes of approved the concrete of retaining wall, wing wall and earth retaining structure complete as directed by the Engineer in charge 110mm Dia
Jaison K C
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].