Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.8 LAccepted-AOC HOUSE NO 397VTIPPLER DAFAI SHIVPUR SHIVPUR CHURCHA TIPPLER DAFAI KORIYA CHHATTISGARH 497339 UDYAM CG 11 0001978 | KOREA | CHHATTISGARH | 497339 | ₹1.8 L Quoted ₹1.5 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L2₹3.2 LRejected-Finance | ₹3.2 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| 3 | Rejected-Technical M S CENTRAL ENGINEERING SALES WARD NO 20 LALPUR ROAD SHYAMA PRASAD MUKHERJEE WARD MANENDRAGARH CHIRMIRI BHARATPUR CHHATTISGARH 497442 UDYAM CG 11 0000466 22ALWPP4632N1ZG R M MII STATUS AS VERIFIED | KOREA | CHHATTISGARH | 497442 | - | - | Rejected-Technical Technically not acceptable |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | TRIPTI INDUSTRIES L2 | VISHWAKARMA AND SONS L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00Item Description/ Heading : Replacement work with providing and fixing of spares for Vibrating Feeder No. 1 at CHP, Churcha Mine (RO) | |||||
| 1.01 | HT Bolt M 36 X 150 with Spring Washer & Nylock Nut | 40 | Nos | 900 ₹36,000 | 100 ₹4,000 Lowest |
| 1.02 | Shaft Housing (As per Drawing No. 1) | 1 | Nos | 90,000 ₹90,000 | 45,000 ₹45,000 Lowest |
| 1.03 | Screen for Vibrator of Maganeese Steel (As per Drawing No. 2) | 3 | Nos | 51,000 ₹1,53,000 | 20,000 ₹60,000 Lowest |
| 1.04 | CSK Cap Screw with Lock Nut M 16 X 50 | 200 | Nos | 60 ₹12,000 Lowest | 90 ₹18,000 |
| 1.05 | Labour Charge (Opening & Fitting) | 1 | Job | 28,200 ₹28,200 | 22,500 ₹22,500 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Total impact of GST for the purpose of CTC | 1 | Job | - | - |
Tender Value
₹3.4 L
EMD Value
₹4,400
Closing Date
12 Jan 2026, 5:00 pmClosed
Staff Officer ENM
Office of the General Manager SECL Baikunthpur Area
Replacement work with providing and fixing of spares for Vibrating Feeder No. 1 at CHP, Churcha Mine (RO)
2025_SECL_350245_1
SECL/GM/BKP/ENM/eTender/25-26/ 44
Open Tender
Civil Works - Others
Item Rate
30 days
CHURCHA
As per NIT
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹4,400
13 Jun 2026
29 Dec 2025
13 Jan 2026
30 Dec 2025
12 Jan 2026
30 Dec 2025
30 Dec 2025 - 5 Jan 2026
Item Description/ Heading : Replacement work with providing and fixing of spares for Vibrating Feeder No. 1 at CHP, Churcha Mine (RO)
HT Bolt M 36 X 150 with Spring Washer & Nylock Nut
Shaft Housing (As per Drawing No. 1)
Screen for Vibrator of Maganeese Steel (As per Drawing No. 2)
CSK Cap Screw with Lock Nut M 16 X 50
Labour Charge (Opening & Fitting)
Total impact of GST for the purpose of CTC
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.05 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.37 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 0.11 MB
Tendernotice_3.pdf
PDF • 0.66 MB
Tendernotice_4.pdf
PDF • 1.62 MB
BOQ_362987.xls
BOQ • 0.26 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].