Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹1.6 L
Closing Date
18 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm
SE RUHILKHAND
moradabad
Under Infrastructure Fund Strengthening of CC Road, Drain and Culverts in Mohalla Nayi Basti Ward No.10 CC Road and Drain in Mohalla Tula Ward No.10 and CC Road, Drain and Culverts in Mohalla Sungadhi Ward No.-6, District Pilibhit.
2026_UPHDB_1181215_3
1604/M-15A/131 Dt 25.08.2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Fixed-rate
180 days
BAREILLY
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹3,540
Executive Engineer C.D. Rohilkhand-04
₹1.6 L
Yes
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
19 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
18 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | providing and laying spreading and compacting graded stone aggregate wet mix macadam specification including premixing the material with water at OMC in mechanism mix plant carriage of mix material by tipper to site laying in uniform layers with paver in sub base/base coarse on well prepared surface and compacting with vibratory roller to achieve the desired density | 327 | CUM | 3,772 | ₹12,33,444 |
| 2 | providing and laying design mix cement concrete of m30 grade in road taxi tracks /runways using cement content as per design mix .cement concrete prepared with batch mixing machine. | 426.53 | CUM | 7,666.74 | ₹32,70,094.61 |
| 3 | Excavation in foundation in ordinary soil (Loam, clay or sand) including lift upto 1.50 M & lead up to 30m including filling watering & rammig of excavated earth into the trenches or in to the space between the building & the side of foundation treches or into the plinth & removal & disposal of surplus earth as direction by E/1 up to distance of 30m from the foundation treches. | 290.12 | CUM | 209 | ₹60,635.08 |
| 4 | Concrete with 40mm Gauge graded Stone ballast coarse sand of 2.20 - 3.60 F.M and cement in proportion of 8:4:1 in foundation and under floors including supply of all material, labour and T & P etc. Required for proper completion of the work. | 92.99 | CUM | 7,125 | ₹6,62,553.75 |
| 5 | M-150 class brick work in 1:6 cement coarse sand of 1.50 - 2.00 F.M mortar in foundation and plinth including supply of all materials, labour and T&P etc. required for the proper completion of the work. | 348.38 | CUM | 5,300 | ₹18,46,414 |
| 6 | 15 mm thick plaster in 1:6 cement coarse sand of 1.5-1.75 F.M. mortar quality over one brick work minm thickness not to be less than 1cm including supply of all materials,labour and T&P etc.required for the proper completion of the work. | 2,348.53 | SQM | 256.25 | ₹6,01,810.81 |
| 7 | Cast cement concrete in 1:2:4 cement, coarse sand of 2.20-3.60 FM and 20 mm graded stone grit in bed block, hold fast etc comlete including supply of all materials, labour and T&P etc required for proper completion of work. | 4.04 | CUM | 8,877 | ₹35,863.08 |
| 8 | R.C.C. work with cement approved coarse sand of 2.2 -3.6 FM and 2cm (3/4") gauge approved stone grit in the proportion 1:1½:3 (1 cement: 4.5 mixed aggregate) in column excluding supply of reinforcement binding the same with 24BWG binding wire and including necessary centering and shuttering etc, and also including supply of all material labour and tools and plants etc required for proper completion of the work. | 17.56 | CUM | 8,976 | ₹1,57,618.56 |
| 9 | M.S. TMT or iron in plain work such as R.C.C. or R.B. work (when in included in overall rates) wrought to required shape as necessary including bending for proper completion of work shape and including supply steel and its wastage and over lapping & hooks | 27.72 | QTL | 8,754 | ₹2,42,660.88 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.12 MB
TECHNICAL.pdf
Tender Documents • 9.45 MB
FINANCIAL.pdf
Additional Documents • 12.91 MB
BOQ_2221244.xls
BOQ • 0.31 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .