Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3₹12.7 LAccepted-Finance | ₹12.7 L | 3 | Accepted-Finance ok |
| 2 | 1₹10.8 LRejected-Finance 181 1 1ST FLOOR SURYA NAGAR SURAJ KUND ROAD FARIDABAD HARYANA 121001 | FARIDABAD | FARIDABAD | HARYANA | 121001 | ₹10.8 L | 1 | Rejected-Finance ok |
| 3 | 2₹11.2 LRejected-Finance 5 38 DURGA NAGAR OPP VERMA PETROL PUMP NARAINGARH 134003 | AMBALA | HARYANA | 134003 | ₹11.2 L | 2 | Rejected-Finance ok |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | A V ENGINEERS L3 | shiv shakti constructions L1 | M/s Manish Kumar Enterprises L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.01 | Tube light 40 Watt | 9,241 | No. | 5 ₹46,205 | 3 ₹27,723 Lowest | 4 ₹36,964 |
| 1.02 | CFL 45 Watt | 655 | No. | 6 ₹3,930 | 4 ₹2,620 Lowest | 5 ₹3,275 |
| 1.03 | CFL 72 Watt | 3,548 | No. | 12 ₹42,576 | 5 ₹17,740 Lowest | 6 ₹21,288 |
| 1.04 | Sodium 150 watt | 547 | No. | 12 ₹6,564 | 8 ₹4,376 Lowest | 8 ₹4,376 Lowest |
| 1.05 | Sodium 250 watt | 163 | No. | 15 ₹2,445 | 10 ₹1,630 Lowest | 12 ₹1,956 |
| 1.06 | LED street light 20 watt to 45 watt | 1,765 | No. | 295 ₹5,20,675 | 270 ₹4,76,550 Lowest | 275 ₹4,85,375 |
| 1.07 | LED street light 50 watt to 110 watt | 1,544 | No. | 310 ₹4,78,640 | 295 ₹4,55,480 Lowest | 300 ₹4,63,200 |
| 1.08 | LED street light 72 watt to 172 watt | 407 | No. | 380 ₹1,54,660 | 218 ₹88,726 Lowest | 225 ₹91,575 |
| 1.09 | High Mast light points 2x250 watt | 159 | No. | 75 ₹11,925 | 10 ₹1,590 Lowest | 50 ₹7,950 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹1 L
Closing Date
9 Mar 2024, 5:00 pmClosed
Commissioner MC Ambala
Commissioner MC Ambala
REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE OF STREET LIGHT POINTS OF CITY WARD NO 1 TO 20 EXCEPT HUDA SECTOR
2024_HRY_357669_1
MCA/XEN2024/1125 DATED 22-02-2024
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Tender
180 days
Commissioner MC Ambala
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹5,000
Yes
₹1 L
Yes
7 Aug 2026
23 Feb 2024
9 Mar 2024
23 Feb 2024
9 Mar 2024
23 Feb 2024
Amount
Tube light 40 Watt
CFL 45 Watt
CFL 72 Watt
Sodium 150 watt
Sodium 250 watt
LED street light 20 watt to 45 watt
LED street light 50 watt to 110 watt
LED street light 72 watt to 172 watt
High Mast light points 2x250 watt
M/s Manish Kumar Enterprises
A V ENGINEERS
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].