Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹7.5 LAdmitted-Finance | ₹7.5 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹8.1 LAdmitted-Finance | ₹8.1 L | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | M/s. Bitcon L1 | Bjorn Socrates Dias L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Hiring of Hydraulic excavator for cleaning of nallah including lubricant, maitainance and operator etc. complete at site. | 40 | Days | 7,549.76 ₹3,56,348.67 Lowest | 8,000 ₹3,77,600 |
| 2.00 | TRANSPORTATION AND CARRIAGE OF MATERIALS (A) By tipper truck including loading, unloading and stacking : Earth | 2,400 | Cum | 138.96 ₹3,93,534.72 Lowest | 150.99 ₹4,27,603.68 |
Tender Value
₹9.4 L
EMD Value
₹18,750
Closing Date
14 Jul 2026, 5:00 pmClosed
EE I WRD Porvorim
EE I WRD Porvorim
Hiring of machinery for cleaning of poi and nallahs in ward no. 6 in V.P. Sodiem in Siolim Constituency for the year 2026-2027.
2026_WRD_30064_1
6-9/WDI/WRD/ASW/2026-27/e-10/5
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Item Rate
20 days
EEI WRD Porvorim Goa
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹5,000
₹18,750
20 Jul 2026
2 Jul 2026
15 Jul 2026
2 Jul 2026
14 Jul 2026
2 Jul 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hiring of Hydraulic excavator for cleaning of nallah including lubricant, maitainance and operator etc. complete at site. | 40 | Days | - | - |
| 2 | TRANSPORTATION AND CARRIAGE OF MATERIALS (A) By tipper truck including loading, unloading and stacking : Earth | 2,400 | Cum | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.78 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 1.05 MB
BOQ_30480.xls
BOQ • 0.38 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].