Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ₹12.9 Laccepted-aoc | ₹12.9 L | accepted-aoc |
Tender Value
₹12.4 L
EMD Value
₹12,400
Closing Date
9 Apr 2026, 4:30 pmClosed
Executive Officer , Sri Skandapuri Janardhana Swamy Temple, Kandukur (V & M), prakasam Dist
prakasam
Providing Improvements to Kalyana Mandapam in the premises of Sri Skandapuri Janardhana Swamy Temple at Kandukuru(V and M), SPSR Nellore District
917674
01/2026-2027, Dt:16/09/2025 of EO, Sri Skandapuri Janardhana Swamy Temple at Kandukuru(V and M), SPSR Nellore District
OPEN - NCB
Buildings
SRI POTTI SRI RAMULU NELLORE
10 documents required · 10 mandatory
₹438
₹12,400
24 Apr 2026
25 Mar 2026
25 Mar 2026
Dismantling, clearing away and carefully stacking useful materials for re-use and disposal of unserviceable materials with 100m lead as directed by Executive Engineer duly taking actual premeasurements before dismantling including all labour charges , overheads & contractor profit etc., complete
Scrapping of Old Painting to the structure and cleaning the surface including cost and conveyance of all materials to workspot and labour etc., complete for finished item of works. For Kalyana Mandapam
Painting with best Emulsion Paint two coats over primary coat including cost and conveyance of paint and all other materials to work spot labour charges curing etc., complete. For Kalyana Mandapam
Painting with best Enamel Paint to Wood Doors two coats over primary coat including cost and conviyance of paint and all other materials to work spot labour charges curing etc.., complete.. For Kalyana Mandapam
Painting with best Enamel Paint to Iron Grills two coats over primary coat including cost and conveyance of paint and all other materials to work spot labour charges curing etc.., complete. For Kalyana Mandapam
Plain Cement Concrete (1:4:8) (cement: fine aggregate: Coarse aggregate) for foundations and under flooring bed using coarse aggregate 40mm size hard, machine crushed granite from approved quarry including cost and conveyance of all materials like cement, sand, coarse aggregate, water etc. to site, excluding seigniorage charges, sales & other taxes on all materials and including all charges for machine mixing, laying concrete in foundations and under flooring bed, ramming in 15 cm layers finishing top surface to the required level curing etc., and overheads & contractors profit complete for finished item of work. (APSS No. 402) For Kalyana Mandapam
V.P.C.C concrete (1:1.5:3) M20 proportion using 20 mm gauge hard broken granite metal from approved quarry including cost and conveyance of all materials, and all labour charges for seinorage charges on all materials, and all labour charges for machine mixing concrete, laying concrete in foundation, ramming in layers of 15 cm thick each, finishing top surface to required level neatly water curing etc. complete for finished item.but excluding cost of reinforcement steel. (APSS No. 403) For Kalyana Mandapam
Flooring with Double charged/Multicharged Vertified tiles (600x600mm) of first quality of make as approved by Engineer-in-charge 8-10mm thick of size set over a base coat of CM (1:8) prop. 12mm thick over CC bed already laid including neat cement slurry of honey like consistancy spread at the rate of 3.3 kgs per Sqm. and filling the joints with white cement paste mixed with pigment of matching shade including cost and conveyance of all materials like cement, sand, water, ceramic tiles, white cement etc., to site, (excluding cost of C.C. bed) including cost of seigniorage charges on all materials, cost of base coat and all labour charges for mixing of cement mortar, laying tiles to required slope as directed by the Engineer- in-charge curing etc., complete for finished item of work. (APSS No.701 & 707) ( Excluding CC Bed ) For Kalyana Mandapam
Total No. of Items 8 Nos ( Eight Items Only)
(Rupees Twelve lakhs thirty five thousand four hundred and eighty six only)
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
1 BID DOC IMPS-S J S TEMPLE-SBD.doc
TENDER_DOCUMENT • 0.41 MB
KANDUKUR RG-JS TEMPLE-SCHEDULE.xls
TENDER_DOCUMENT • 0.05 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].