Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹69.4 L
EMD Value
₹69,500
Closing Date
10 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm6d left
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER VADODARA IRRIGATION DIVISION VADODARA
Renovation and Modernization of minor Canals of Deo Irrigation Scheme - Gadit Minor
338316
Tender Notice no.13 of the year 2026-27
Open
Civil Works - Water Works
Works
Vadodara
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹2,400
Executive Engineer Vadodara Irrigation Division Vadodara
₹69,500
25 Aug 2026
25 Aug 2026
25 Aug 2026
10 Sept 2026
25 Aug 2026
Memorandum Showing the Items of work to be carried out.
Sr no. Description of Item Qty Unit Rate (Rs.) Amount (Rs.)
1 Item No. 01 :- Excavation of canal in all sorts of soil including yellow, sand and gravel 437.85 Cmt
soils and murrum including depositing the excavated stuff in uniform layers in banks as
and where directed including dressing the section etc. complete for lead upto 50 m and
lift for depth for cutting as under. (MANUALLY)
CANAL HAVING CAPACITY UPTO 50 Cusec
2 Item no. 02 :- Earth work in embankment using selected soil, soft & hard murrum 1766.00 Cmt
excavated from approved borrow area / village tanks etc. Including conveying, spreading
in uniform layers, breaking
clods and dressing to the designed canal section etc. with lead upto 2 k. m. and all lifts.
(By MANUALLY For MAINTENANCE & REPAIRING WORKS) 252.40
3 Item No. 03 - Compaction for making embankment for canal by laying in regular layers 2094.00 Cmt
of 15 cm in thickness including breaking clods to 25 mm size incl. light rolling by
suitable rollers with slight watering to facilate rolling and dressing the side slopes etc.
4 Item No. 04- Trimming of the canal section manually for preparing sub grade for laying 8789.50 Sqm
cement concrete lining in all sorts of soil and murrum including watering and compacting
bed etc. complete.
5 Item No. 05 - Providing and laying plain / reinforced cement concrete lining of Nominal 8789.50 Sqm
Mix, M-15, (MSA-20 mm) in bed, side slopes and curvature, including mixing,
transporting, placing, vibrating,
smooth finishing, curing, including dewatering where required.
(MANUALLY WITH CONVENTIONAL MIXER )
7.5 cm thick lining in bed/slope - with water curing. 369.50
6 Item No. 06 - Providing groove and filling expansion joint of size 12 mm wide and 25 2929.83 Rmt
mm deep in canal lining during construction with two coats of primer and filled with
bituminious and fine sand in proportion of 2:1, as directed etc. complete.
7 Item No. 07 :- Excavation for foundation in all sorts of soil including yellow sandy 550.80 Cmt
gravelly soils ,soft & hard murrum etc. in dry condition including depositing the
excavated stuff in uniform layers in banks or as and where directed etc. complete for
lead up to 500m and all lift. (BY MACHINERY)
Excluding dewatering. 102.40
8 Item No. 08 :- Providing & Laying in position "NOMINAL MIX" cement concrete using 190.78 Cmt
cement, sand and crushed aggregate by mass and machine mix for C.C./R.C.C work incl.
formworks centering, scaffolding, compaction by vibrator, curing as directed with all
lead & lift etc complete Without Dewatering and excluding cost of steel reinforcement
(A) For Foundation concrete / General purpose
(c) C. C. Nominal Mix, M-15 and MSA-20 mm
9 Item No. 9 :- Providing & Laying in position "NOMINAL MIX" cement concrete using 227.68 Cmt
cement, sand and crushed aggregate by mass and machine mix for C.C./R.C.C work incl.
formworks centering, scaffolding, compaction by vibrator, curing as directed with all
lead & lift etc complete Without Dewatering and excluding cost of steel reinforcement
(j) For Wing wall / Return wall / Head wall / Coping etc.
C. C. Nominal Mix, M-15 and MSA-20 mm
10 Item No. 10 :- Providing & Laying in position "NOMINAL MIX" cement concrete using 480.00 Sqm
cement, sand and crushed aggregate by mass and machine mix for C.C./R.C.C work incl.
formworks centering, scaffolding, compaction by vibrator, curing as directed with all
lead & lift etc complete Without Dewatering and excluding cost of steel reinforcement
(h) For Wearing Coat, (75 mm thick)
C. C. Nominal Mix, M-15 and MSA - 10 to 20 mm
11 Item No. 11 :- Providing & Placing in position reinforcement bars including cutting, 1.90 MT
bending, welding joints where necessary, hooking etc. complete as per drawing for all
lead and lifts. 82019.00
12 Item No. 12 :- Providing and fixing in position ( different diameter ) I.S.,NP-3 class 90.00 Meter
reinforced pipe with caulking the joints with cement mortar 1:1 proportion,using jute
string soaked in cement slurry,
finishing joints and laying pipes to the designed grade and levels, curing etc. complete
for all leads and lifts.
NP-3 class 450 mm dia pipe. 1215.50
13 Item No. 13 :- Providing and fixing in position ( different diameter ) NP2 R.C.C. pipe 25.00 Meter
with collar including filling and caulking the joints with cement mortar 1:1 proportion,
finishing to design grade
and level curing etc. complete for all leads and lifts.
NP-2 class 225 mm dia pipe. 535.80
14 Item No. 14 :- Backfilling the foundation trenches around the structures etc with selected 266.42 Cmt
excavated stuff including watering, ramming, compacting etc. complete. (By Machinery)
15 Item No:-15 JCB 4CX 20.00 Hours 1769.00
Deputy Executive Engineer Executive Engineer
Irrigation Project Sub-Dn. No.23 Vadodara Irrigation Division
Waghodia Vadodara
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
RAW_HTML
SBD GADIT.pdf
TECH SPEC GADIT.pdf
BOQ GADIT.pdf
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].