Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹7.6 L
EMD Value
₹15,296
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 4:00 pm4d left
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER(R-I)
R-I Division Zonal Centre Tilak lane Tilak Marg New Delhi 110001
Hiring of Tempo/Tipper for day to day maintenance works for R.P. Lane, Janpath Lane, Sangli Mess Sub Divisions, R-I division.
2026_NDMC_297727_1
43/EE(R-I)/2026-27 (E- 210618)
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
150 days
NDMC Area
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹15,296
29 Aug 2026
29 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
29 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
29 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hiring of Tempo/ Tipper (BS-VI) of make Tata, Mahindra, Maruti Suzuki, Ashok Layland or equivalent capacity 625Kg (Minimum) with hydraulic jack along with driver, including tools, Petrol, CNG Gas/Fuel, Mobil oil etc. for running of Tempo/Tipper and all damages, tear & wear punishment/ challan due to violation of traffic rules shall be borne by the agency him self. The load capacity of tempo/tipper should not be less than 1.00 tonne and also it should be good in condition and upto date documents should be maintained by the owner of the Tempo/Tipper which shall be required along with all permissions of carrying all types of building materials, malba, drainage silt, C&D waste, rubbish, pumps, labours etc. from NDMC area, anywhere and anytime, to designated location in NDMC or out the NDMC area as directed by Engineer-in-charge. Tempo/Tipper should be sent as and when required for 24 hours per day or upto 50km running per day maximum as per requirement of department and entire satisfaction of Engineer-in-Charge & nothing extra shall be paid on this account.
(i) GPRS Should be installed with Tempo/Tipper.
(ii) All the directions issued by NGT from time to time i.e. covering of vehicle with tirpal etc. must be followed by the agency.
(iii) The contractor shall be responsible for any accident and has to be taken all preventions to avoid any accident, any challan by the challaning authority and any punishment/challan shall be borne by the contractor.
(iv) The bidder should have ownership of Tempo/tipper in his own name or Memorandum of Understanding (MOU) by bidder.
(v) The vehicle should be operated by CNG or Petrol only.
(vi) Penalty of Rs. 500 per day will be deducted from the bill for non deployment of vehicle.
Note:- Three numbers tempo required for each service centre i.e. R.P. Lane, Janpath Lane and Sangli Mess Road Service centre on daily basis. | 360 | Per Day | 2,124.39 | ₹7,64,780.4 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.31 MB
BOQ_396739.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].