Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
Exempted
Closing Date
17 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
Published by the portal for queries and grievance redressal on this tender.
Lead Acid Traction Batteries (V2) Conforming To IS5154 (Part1and2) (Q3)
9772846
GEM/2026/B/7932176
Single Packet Bid
Lead Acid Traction Batteries (V2) Conforming To IS 5154 (Part 1 and 2)
Satna, Madhya Pradesh
Total value wise evaluation
PRODUCT
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
| Item | Delivery Location | Qty | Delivery |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lead Acid Traction Batteries (V2) Conforming To IS5154 (Part1and2) (Q3) | Sanjay Sahu Item Name 485446,"Power Grid Corporationof Indialimited, 765/400/220 KV Sub-Station Village-Lalpur, Post-sitpura, NH-75,Panna Road, Dist-satna- 485445(M.P.) BATTERY | 1 | 30 days |
ENGINEER, Power Grid Corporation of India Ltd. (POWERGRID) Plot No. 54, Opposite Ambe Vidyalaya, Beside Riya Revati, Resort, Sama–Savli Road, Chanakyapuri Society, Kasturba Nagar, New Sama, Vadodara – 390008, Gujarat, India, (Uma Chaudhary)
Exempted
Yes
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
17 Sept 2026
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9772846.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.14 MB
1787052222.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.05 MB
1787052357.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.47 MB
1787052376.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.05 MB
1787052450.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.40 MB
1787052627.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.05 MB
1787134697.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.11 MB
ATC_7ec5227c-bfe3-483c-9c841787134799168_consigneesamavadodara1.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.22 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .