Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹12.8 LAccepted-AOC MAIN ROAD BRAJRAJNAGAR JHARSUGUDA JHARSUGUDA ODISHA INDIA 768216 | JHARSUGUDA | JHARSUGUDA | ODISHA | 768216 | ₹12.8 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC Techno-commercial L1 |
| 2 | L2₹13.9 LRejected-Finance NEAR RELIANCE PETROL PUMP RAMGARH CANTT 829122 DIST RAMGARH JHARKHAND | RAMGARH CANTT | RAMGARH | JHARKHAND | 829122 | ₹13.9 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance Commercially not acceptable |
| 3 | Rejected-Technical NEAR GOVT HOSPITAL CHARKHI HAZARIBAG JHARKHAND 825336 | HAZARIBAGH | HAZARIBAGH | JHARKHAND | 825336 | - | - | Rejected-Technical Technically not acceptable |
| 4 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical Technically not acceptable |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Maa Enterprises L1 | Rajneesh Electricals L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Erection of metallic pole of following length in cement concrete 1:3:6 (1 cement : 3 coarse sand : 6 graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size) foundation including excavation and refilling etc. as required. Above 10.00 metre and upto 12.00 metre | 40 | No | 6,290 ₹2,51,600 Lowest | 6,800 ₹2,72,000 |
| 2.00 | Supplying of two lengths of channel iron 75mmx40mmx6mm (7.14Kg per meter) double pole cross arm for three wire 11KV O/H line conductors complete with through bolts and nuts for clamping to the poles, 50mmx6mm MS flats welded on one side to the channel iron and with bolts and nuts on the other side for tying the cross arms together, including drilling holes for insulator pins/fittings, bolts, nuts and washers etc.( as per drawing) and painting with primer and finish paint as required. | 28 | Set | 4,160 ₹1,16,480 Lowest | 4,500 ₹1,26,000 |
| 3.00 | Erection of double pole 3 wire cross arm for 11KV/ 22KV/ 33 KV over head lines as required. | 28 | Each | 930 ₹26,040 Lowest | 1,000 ₹28,000 |
| 4.00 | Supplying of channel iron 75 mm X 40 mm X 6 mm (7.14 kg per metre) cross
arm for two 11 KV over head line conductors complete with 50 mm X 50 mm X
6 mm (angle iron bracket welded to the channel iron and complete with 50 mm
X 6mm M.S. flat iron clamps, bolts and nuts including drilling holes for
insulator pins, bolts, nuts and washers etc (as per drawing) and painting with
primer and finish paint as required. | 30 | Set | 1,920 ₹57,600 Lowest | 2,100 ₹63,000 |
| 5.00 | Supplying and erection of 11 KV disc insulator for 11 KV over head lines with
galvanised insulator fittings, ball and socket type and complete with
galvanised strain clamps, bolts, nuts, washers etc. as required. | 36 | Set | 820 ₹29,520 Lowest | 885 ₹31,860 |
| 6.00 | Supplying and erection of 11 KV pin insulator complete with large steel head
G.I. pin, nuts, washers etc. as required. | 90 | Set | 250 ₹22,500 Lowest | 270 ₹24,300 |
| 7.00 | Erection of ACSR conductor of 7/3.35 mm to 7/4.00 diameter and above including binding etc. as required. | 1,200 | Kg | 195 ₹2,34,000 Lowest | 210 ₹2,52,000 |
| 8.00 | Supplying and erection of stay set complete (galvanised) with 19/20 mm dia X
1.8 metres long stay rod, anchor plate of size 45 cm X 45 cm X 7.5 mm,
thimble, stay clamps, bow tightener, 7/ 4.00 mm dia G.I. stay wire and strain
insulator etc in cement concrete 1:3:6 (1 cement : 3 coarse sand : 6 graded
stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size ) foundation including excavation and
refilling etc. as required. | 36 | Set | 4,350 ₹1,56,600 Lowest | 4,700 ₹1,69,200 |
| 9.00 | Supplying of channel iron 100 mm X 50 mm X 6 mm (9.56 kg per metre), pole top bracket/ cross arm for single 11 KV over head line conductor complete with 50 mm X 6 mm M.S. flat iron clamps, bolts and nuts including drilling holes for insulator pins, bolts and nuts etc and painting with primer and finish paint as required. | 30 | No | 465 ₹13,950 Lowest | 500 ₹15,000 |
| 10.00 | Dismantling of over head lines comprising of copper/ aluminiumover head conductor, G.I. wire, cross arms, insulators etc. as required. | 1,500 | Kg | 65 ₹97,500 Lowest | 70 ₹1,05,000 |
Tender Value
₹12.8 L
EMD Value
₹16,000
Closing Date
12 Aug 2025, 11:00 amClosed
SO(EnM)
GM Office Charhi
Dismantle and erection of 3.3KV O/H line with all accessories for feeder no-1 and 3 for day-to-day work at destination free locations in mine to meet production urgency for the period of one year at PEOCP under Hazaribag Area
2025_CCL_340725_1
GM(H)/EnM/Tender/25-26/26
Open Tender
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Item Rate
365 days
Parej East OCP
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹16,000
22 Jul 2026
1 Aug 2025
13 Aug 2025
2 Aug 2025
12 Aug 2025
2 Aug 2025
2 Aug 2025 - 5 Aug 2025
Amount
Erection of metallic pole of following length in cement concrete 1:3:6 (1 cement : 3 coarse sand : 6 graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size) foundation including excavation and refilling etc. as required. Above 10.00 metre and upto 12.00 metre
Supplying of two lengths of channel iron 75mmx40mmx6mm (7.14Kg per meter) double pole cross arm for three wire 11KV O/H line conductors complete with through bolts and nuts for clamping to the poles, 50mmx6mm MS flats welded on one side to the channel iron and with bolts and nuts on the other side for tying the cross arms together, including drilling holes for insulator pins/fittings, bolts, nuts and washers etc.( as per drawing) and painting with primer and finish paint as required.
Erection of double pole 3 wire cross arm for 11KV/ 22KV/ 33 KV over head lines as required.
Supplying of channel iron 75 mm X 40 mm X 6 mm (7.14 kg per metre) cross arm for two 11 KV over head line conductors complete with 50 mm X 50 mm X 6 mm (angle iron bracket welded to the channel iron and complete with 50 mm X 6mm M.S. flat iron clamps, bolts and nuts including drilling holes for insulator pins, bolts, nuts and washers etc (as per drawing) and painting with primer and finish paint as required.
Supplying and erection of 11 KV disc insulator for 11 KV over head lines with galvanised insulator fittings, ball and socket type and complete with galvanised strain clamps, bolts, nuts, washers etc. as required.
Supplying and erection of 11 KV pin insulator complete with large steel head G.I. pin, nuts, washers etc. as required.
Erection of ACSR conductor of 7/3.35 mm to 7/4.00 diameter and above including binding etc. as required.
Supplying and erection of stay set complete (galvanised) with 19/20 mm dia X 1.8 metres long stay rod, anchor plate of size 45 cm X 45 cm X 7.5 mm, thimble, stay clamps, bow tightener, 7/ 4.00 mm dia G.I. stay wire and strain insulator etc in cement concrete 1:3:6 (1 cement : 3 coarse sand : 6 graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size ) foundation including excavation and refilling etc. as required.
Supplying of channel iron 100 mm X 50 mm X 6 mm (9.56 kg per metre), pole top bracket/ cross arm for single 11 KV over head line conductor complete with 50 mm X 6 mm M.S. flat iron clamps, bolts and nuts including drilling holes for insulator pins, bolts and nuts etc and painting with primer and finish paint as required.
Dismantling of over head lines comprising of copper/ aluminiumover head conductor, G.I. wire, cross arms, insulators etc. as required.
Dismantling of pole/ street light standard/ strut embedded incement concrete foundation etc. as required.
Supply of G.I. wire 8 SWG
Erection of G.I. Wire No. 8 SWG including binding etc. as required
Erection of angle iron/ channel iron cross arm on wood/ RCC/ PCC/ steel tubular/ rail pole etc. as required
Total impact of GST for the purpose of CTC
Rajneesh Electricals (BID ID -1174672)
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].