Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹43,970
Closing Date
30 Jul 2026, 11:00 amClosed
Single Packet
Normal Tender
No
Not Applicable
Itemwise/Consigneewise
Lowest to Highest
TPI Agency
CLW
Yes
90 days
Expenditure
General
61
8 conditions
We engage to supply the Western Railway with the articles specified above upon the terms of the Indian Railway Standard Conditions of Contract (latest revision) and upon the terms of the Revised Special Conditions and Instructions for the Guidance of the Contracts issued by the Western Railway S/137/F Revised May 2011 Amendment No. 12 of August 2018.
This item is restricted to be procured from CLW approved sources only . The quantity allocation shall be as under:- 1 Developmental Vendors shall be eligible for developmental order upto 20 % of NPQ in regular tenders. 2.Approved sources shall be eligible for bulk order 3. Where there are not more than three Indian suppliers categorized as Approved source for the tendered item , developmental vendors can be considered for placement of bulk order without any quantity restrictions. However, developmental vendors to upload the documents regarding their past performance for the tendered item and documents regarding their capacity/capability to manufacture and supply the tendered stores.
Procurement from (OEM s) manufacturers or authorized agent / dealer: 1) Either OEM should quote directly or OEM can authorize and give Tender Specific Authorization to its Agent / dealer to quote on their behalf. 2) The authorized dealer should submit valid tender specific authorization, along with the offer, failing which their offer will be liable to be passed over. 3) Trader / Authorized dealer should mention name of Manufacturer along with complete address for inspection of material at OEM Premises in line with Tender Terms and General Conditions VERSION 2021/1 issued by the Western Railway, (Revised on :2021 Version-2021/1)
EMD: As per Para 0500 of Instructions to Tenderers for electronic tenders and General Conditions of tender available at IREPS portal at link https://ireps.gov.in/ireps/upload/repository/railway/483/148/public/ InstructionstoTenderersandGeneralConditionsofTenderIndigenousVersion14_2.pdf The bidder seeking EMD exemption, must submit valid supporting document for the relevant category. Under MSE category, only manufacturers having UDYAM certificate are eligible for exemption from EMD. Traders are excluded fromthe purview of this Policy. UDYAM certificate should be uploaded for MSE benefits. Rly Bd letter No. 2020/RS(G)/363/1 dt 03.11.2022 is applicable
EMD & Performance bank guarantee: 1.0 On submission of the tender in IREPS it shall be considered that the firm has signed the following declaration: IWe certify that my/our offer is eligible for exemption fromsubmission of bid security/Earnest Money Deposit, in terms of the tender conditions. In case my/our claimtoexemption from submission of bid security/Earnest Money Deposit is not found valid as per terms of the tender, IWe understand and accept that Railways has unquestionable right tosummarily reject my bid and my offer shall not be considered for ordering. Further, I/wehereby understand and accept that if I/we withdraw or modify my/our bids during the period of validity, or if I/we are awarded the contract and on being called upon to submit the performance security/ Security Deposit, fail to submit the performance security/ Security Deposit before the deadline defined in the request for bid document/ Notice Inviting Tender, I/we shall be debarred fromexemption of submitting Bid Security/ Earnest Money Deposit and performancesecurity/ Security Deposit for a period of 6 (six) months, from the date I/ we are declared disqualified fromexemption from submission of EMD/SD, for all tenders for procurement of goods issued by any unit of Indian Railways published during this period. Theoffer will be summarily rejected if there is any deviation or non acceptance of this declarationis given anywhere in offer by tenderer. There shall be no exemption to such bidders fromsubmittingEMDNo No NotAllowedPurchase Request https://www.ireps.gov.in/fcgi/ runfrm2 of 7 02-07-2025, 10:427399926/2025/O/o DY CMM/STORE/DHD/WKS/WR 7/46 and for all tenders published during the period of time they are so disqualifiedas per the declaration signed by them. 2.0 Para 1.0 above shall not be applicable for Govt. Departments/ ordnance factories/other Railways / Railway PSUs/KVIC/ACASH and matter shall be taken up withthem departmentally /administratively. 3.0 Wherever SD has been exempted, for any reason, andthe supplier fails to supply goods as per conditions of contract, as amended from time to time, Purchaser shall have right to levy damages from the supplier for failing to comply with the contractual conditions, not by way of penalty, an amount equal toSDamount, as would have been applicable if the contract was with a non- exempted vendor. These damages shall be treated as recoveries outstanding against the vendor and dealt with accordingly. 4.0 Apart from claiming damages from vendors, in case of failure to comply with the contractual obligations, Railways shall record poor performance of the vendors for taking suitable penal action. 5.0 SD can be submitted in following format: a. DD in the name of AFA (W&S) Dahod. b. Fixed Deposit Receipt duly discharged and stamped in favour of AFA(W&S) DAHOD, Western Railway as the case may be. c. Bank guarantee: In case Bank guarantee is submitted by supplier/contractor, the sameshould be in the proper prescribed format for BGas p
Earnest Money Deposit (EMD): 1. EMD is exempted in case if firm will submit the bid securing declaration in IREPS as follows: I/we hereby understand and accept that if I/we withdrawof modify my/or bid during the period of validity. of if I/we are awarded the contract and on being called upon to submit the performance security/Security Deposit, fail to submit the performance security/Security Deposit before the deadline defined in the request for bid document/ Notice Inviting Tender, I/we shall be debarred from exemption of submitting Bid Security/Earnest Money Deposit and performance security/Security Deposit for a period of 6 (six) months, fromthedate I/we are declared disqualified from exemption from submission of EMD/SD, for all tenders for procurement of good issued by any unit of India Railways published during this period. 2. In case if EMD is asked EMD shall be submitted by tenderer as specified in tender schedule, along-with their online offer. Exemption will be considered in following cases: i. Micro and Small Enterprises (MSES) registered for the tendered item. ii.Other Railways and Government Departments. iii. Indian Ordnance Factories. iv. PSUs owned by Ministry of Railways and PSUs for the group of items that are manufactured by them. v. Vendors registered with Railways for the trade group of the item tendered. vi.Vendors appearing on the approved vendor lists of RDSO/PUS/ CORE, subject to approval status being valid on the date of tender closing. vii. Vendors registeredwith Railways for supply of medicine, medical equipments and consumables for these items. viii. In No No NotAllowedPurchase Request https://www.ireps.gov.in/fcgi/runfrm1 of 7 02-07-2025, 10:427399926/2025/O/o DY CMM/STORE/DHD/WKS/WR 6/46 tenders issued against PAC, OEM in whose favour PAC has been issued ix. KVIC and ACASH for items supplied by them. 3. Offers submitted without EMD shall be summarily rejected if not exempted as above
SECURITY DEPOSIT (SD): 1.0 All successful tenderer shall deposit Security Deposit(SD) amount@ 5% of contract value rounded off to nearest higher Rs.10, subject to maximum Rs.50lakhs forcontract value upto Rs 50 Cr. In case of contract value above Rs 50 Cr. SD will beRs 1Cr.2.0There shall be no exemption from submission of Security Deposit (SD) for any tender orby anytenderer except following:i. The Contract value upto Rs.25 (twenty five) lakhs.ii. Other Railways and Government Departments.iii. Indian Ordnance Factories.iv.PSUs owned by Ministry of Railways and PSUs for the group of items that aremanufacturedbythem.v. In tenders issued against PAC, OEM in whose favour PAC has been issued vi.Manufacturers registered with Railways for the trade group of the item tendered for ordersvalued upto their monetary limit of registration. viii. Vendors appearing on the approvedvendorlists of RDSO/PUS/CORE, subject to approval status being valid on the date of tenderclosing.ix. Vendors registered with Railways for supply of medicine, medical equipments andconsumables for these items. 3.0 Security Deposit (SD) shall remain valid for a period of60 days,beyond the date of completion of all contractual obligations. 4.0 SD from successfultenderershould be received in purchase office within 21 days from the date acceptance letterissued bypurchaser. 5.0 In the event of successful tenderer (s) failing to deposit/submitSDinacceptableform within the prescribed period as aforesaid, the EMD submitted by such successfultenderes(s) shall be automatically adjusted towards SD. In case where available EMD amount isless thanrequired SD and the successful tenderer does not deposit the balance SDamountwithinstipulated time, then EMD shall be forfeited and case be dealt withas that of withdrawal ofofferby the tenderer
The firm has to submit documentary evidence, like PO/ Receipt note/ CRN, in support of the rates quoted by them, failing which your offer is liable to passover.
25 conditions
The Vendors are advised to fill "Compliance to special tender condition / Checklist" with each offer by specifically stating "yes" or "No" against each special condition / Checklist and in case of a "No" must fill reason for not agreeing with that special condition / Checklist in the remark entry box as provided therein.
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
1 condition
Preferably as per terms and condition of the tender.
1 location across Gujarat · 60 Set total
Set of Pressure gauges for WAG-7/ WAP-4
61265710C
61265710C
Limited - Indigenous
Goods
Gujarat
₹0
₹43,970
30 Jul 2026
24 Jul 2026
1 item · 60 Set total
Set of Pressure gauges for WAG-7/ WAP-4 electric locomotives. Set consisting 04 items 08 Nos as follows (1) 4" Duplex air pressu re gauge flush mounted (AR-PR), Range 0 to 14 Kg. to RDSO Drg.No.SK.DP-3509, Alt.3 with LED arrangement to RDSO Drg. No. SK.DP-3518 Alt. 2 =02 Nos (2) 4 " (100 MM) Duplex air pressure gauge, self illuminated LED type for MR and FP to RDSO Drg. No.SK.DP-3512 Alt3. & SKDP-3518 Alt.2, pressure gauge manufactured as per RDSO inspection plan No.MP.TP.14 Rev. 0 of July- 2000 with amendment No. 2 of June-2003. =02 No s.0 (3) 6 " Single pressure gauge with LED (Flush Mounted) for brake pipe to RDSO Drg. No. SK.DP-3516 Alt3 & SK.DP-3518 Alt.2, pressure gaug e manufactured as per RDSO inspection plan No.MP.TP.14 Rev. 0 of July- 2000 with amendment No. 2 of June-2003. =02 Nos. (4) 4" Duplex pres sure gauge marked BC 1 AND BC 2 ,Range 0-05 Kg/Cm2 with union nut tail piece and washer to RDSO Drg. No SK.DP-3513 Alt-4, pressure gaug e manufactured as per RDSO inspection plan No.MP.TP.14 Rev. 0 of July- 2000 with amendment No. 2 of June-2003 = 02 Nos" [ Warranty Peri od: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age , Item Category : Normal , Total PO value variation Permitted: Max 8 lacs ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| SSE LRS, WR | Gujarat | 60.00 Set |
| Total | 60 Set | |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
LEDARRGMTSK.DP-3518Alt.2.pdf
ATTACHMENT
BC1BC2SKDP3513A3ALT-4.pdf
ATTACHMENT
BPSKDP3516A3ALT-3.pdf
ATTACHMENT
MRFPSKDP3512A3ALT-3.pdf
ATTACHMENT
ARPRSK.DP-3509Alt.3_1.pdf
ATTACHMENT
INSPECTIONPLANGAUGESMPTP-14-July-00-Amend-02.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].