Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹4.5 LAccepted-AOC | ₹4.5 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC AOC Issued |
| 2 | L2₹4.8 LRejected-Finance | ₹4.8 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance Unsuccessful due to 2nd lowest bidder out of total 3 nos. bid |
| 3 | L3₹4.9 LRejected-Finance | ₹4.9 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance Unsuccessful due to 3rd lowest bidder out of total 3 nos. bid |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | D. ROY AND CO. L2 | PREDIAL SURVEY CONCERN L1 | SURYADEEP CONSULTANT L3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Preparation of detailed site plan, contour map, level in 10 meter interval, properly showing details of drain, internal road, footpath, buildings, low land etc. and submit soft copy & 5(five) set hard copies for the compound of Barasat Government Medical College & Hospital and Nursing Training School, Barasat under Barasat Division, P.W.Dte. in the district of North 24 Parganas. | 75,170 | Sqm | 6.4 ₹4,81,088 | 6.05 ₹4,54,778.5 Lowest | 6.5 ₹4,88,605 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹10,000
Closing Date
30 Jun 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
Assistant Engineer
Office of the Assistant Engineer, Barasat Sub-Division, P.W.Dte., Chapadalimore, Barasat, Dist- North 24 Parganas, Kolkata- 700 124
Preparation of detailed site plan, contour map, level in 10 meter interval, properly showing details of drain, internal road .... Nursing Training School, Barasat under Barasat Division, P.W.Dte. in the district of North 24 Parganas.
2026_WBPWD_5015855_2
WBPWD/AE/BSTSD/eNIQ-02/2026-27
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Item Rate
30 days
Barasat
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹10,000
Yes
2 Sept 2026
23 Jun 2026
3 Jul 2026
23 Jun 2026
30 Jun 2026
23 Jun 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Preparation of detailed site plan, contour map, level in 10 meter interval, properly showing details of drain, internal road, footpath, buildings, low land etc. and submit soft copy & 5(five) set hard copies for the compound of Barasat Government Medical College & Hospital and Nursing Training School, Barasat under Barasat Division, P.W.Dte. in the district of North 24 Parganas. | - | Sqm | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.24 MB
2911.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.29 MB
BOQ_5084884.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].