Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹3.4 LAccepted-AOC NOKARI RANAGHAT NADIA PIN 741202 | NADIA | WEST BENGAL | 741202 | ₹3.4 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC Rate quoted low Lest hen L2 |
| 2 | L2₹3.4 LRejected-Finance NOKARI RANAGHAT NADIA | NADIA | WEST BENGAL | 741201 | ₹3.4 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance Rate quoted below other than L3 |
| 3 | L3₹3.4 LRejected-Finance B D O RANAGHAT II DEV BLOCK RANAGHAT NADIA | NADIA | WEST BENGAL | 741202 | ₹3.4 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance Rate quoted high than L1 and L2 |
Tender Value
₹3.4 L
EMD Value
₹6,798
Closing Date
20 Jun 2025, 4:00 pmClosed
Executive officer
Ranaghat-II Panchayat Samity, Nokari,Ranaghat,Nadia
Construction of CC Road including Land Development from PWD Road towards Salua Gate at Salua in the GP of Jugalkishor under Ranaghat- II Panchayat Samity
2025_ZPHD_859215_8
e-Tender Notice No.08(ES)/Rh-II P.S/2025-26
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
25 days
Jugalkishor GP
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹400
₹6,798
25 Aug 2026
5 Jun 2025
20 Jun 2025
5 Jun 2025
20 Jun 2025
5 Jun 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: Subhajit Jana Created Date/Time: 22-Jun-2025 10:56 PM Tender Title: Construction of CC Road including Land Development from PWD Road towards Salua Gate at Salua in the GP of Jugalkishor under Ranaghat- II Panchayat Samity Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_859215_8
Tender Inviting Authority : Executive officer, Ranaghat-II Panchayat Samity, Nokari, Ranaghat, Nadia
Name of Work : Construction of CC Road including Land Development from PWD Road towards Salua Gate at Salua in the GP of Jugalkishor under Ranaghat- II Panchayat Samity (SL.No.08)
Contract No : Ref.e-Tender Notice No.08(ES)/Rh-II P.S/2025-26 and Office Memo No.432/Rh-II P.S with Dt-04/06/2025
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 BISWAJIT SARKAR (GSTN-19CXCPS7411L1ZZ) BID ID -6565933 339881.00 1.00 343279.81 Three Lakh Fourty Three Thousand Two Hundred and Seventy Nine
2.00 BABLU GHOSH (GSTN-19AIEPG3329E1ZJ) BID ID -6565757 339881.00 0.00 339881.00 Three Lakh Thirty Nine Thousand Eight Hundred and Eighty One
3.00 SITENDU SEKHAR ROY (GSTN-NA) BID ID -6567104 339881.00 -.04 339745.05 Three Lakh Thirty Nine Thousand Seven Hundred and Fourty Five
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: SITENDU SEKHAR ROY(339745.05)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Construction of CC Road including Land Development from PWD Road towards Salua Gate at Salua in the GP of Jugalkishor under Ranaghat- II Panchayat Samity Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_859215_8
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 SITENDU SEKHAR ROY (BID ID -6567104) 339745.05 L1
2 BABLU GHOSH (BID ID -6565757) 339881.00 L2
3 BISWAJIT SARKAR (BID ID -6565933) 343279.81 L3
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.PDF
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].