Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹2.3 L
EMD Value
₹4,680
Closing Date
10 Sept 2026, 2:00 pm
AE-II, PID
Office of the AE-II, PID, Bhatbundh, Purulia
Construction of conduit structure near ch 30.00 of Branch Canal in connection with Khairabera Irrigation Scheme under Purulia Irrigation Division at Block and P.S- Baghmundi, Dist- Purulia .
2026_IWD_5020106_13
WBIW/AE-II/PID/NIT-01e/2026-27
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
60 days
Baghmundi
Please refer Tender documents.
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹4,680
Yes
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
11 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
10 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cutting uprooting and clearing jungles including shrubs,
water weeds, bushes, trees, plants, upto 30 cm. girth
including removing as directed by Engineer-in-charge. | - | Sqm | 5.96 | - |
| 2 | Earth work in excavation of foundation of structures as per drawing and technical specification, including setting out, removing, spreading or stacking of spoils within a lead of 150 m. as directed and including trimming the sides of the trenches, leveling, dressing and ramming the bottom, and backfilling with approved material complete as per direction of the Engineer-in-Charge
I. In all sorts of soil excluding marshy soil & rocks ( soft or hard ) by mnual means.
a) upto 3 m depth.
(ii) With pumping out water and excluding shoring. | - | Cum | 146.59 | - |
| 3 | Sand filling in foundation trenches and at the back of
abutments, wing-walls etc. with good local sand free
from earth in layers not excceding 15 cm. including
inundating each layer by profuse water and poking and
ramming layer by layer complete including supply of
sand. Quality of sand is lo be approved by the Engineer in-charge | - | Cum | 823.78 | - |
| 4 | Single Brick Flat Soling of picked jhama bricks including ramming and dressing bed to proper level and filling joints with local sand. | - | Sqm | 314.64 | - |
| 5 | Ordinary Cement concrete (mix 1:2:4) with graded stone chips (20 mm nominal size) excluding shuttering and reinforcement,if any, in ground floor as per relevant IS codes.
a) Pakur Variety | 1 | Cum | 6,199.41 | ₹6,193.21 |
| 6 | Hire and labour charges for Shuttering with or without staging upto 4.0 m height using approved stout props with wooden planks/ply wood/steel sheet plate with required bracing for any kind of plain or reinforced concrete works in all sorts of minor structure including culvert, box culvert, crossdrain etc. The rate is inclusive of fitting, fixing and striking out after completion of work as per specification and direction.
(b) Where staging is not required. | 1 | Sqm | 255.05 | ₹254.79 |
| 7 | Providing and Laying Reinforced Cement Concrete Pipe NP3 as per Design in Single Row
Providing and laying reinforced cement concrete pipe NP3 with spigot socket for culverts on first class bedding of granular material in single row including fixing with cement mortar 1:2 as per Technical Specification Clause 1106 for Rural Roads
of MORD.
(E) 900 mm dia | - | Mtr | 6,358.33 | - |
| 8 | Supplying and laying Polythene Sheet (150gm / sq.m.) overdamp proof course or below flooring or roof terracing or infoundation or in foundation trenches. | - | Sqm | 28.6 | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.17 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 1.94 MB
2911_I.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.92 MB
BOQ_5094603.xls
BOQ • 0.33 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].