Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹2.1 Cr
EMD Value
₹2.6 L
Closing Date
24 Sept 2026, 2:00 pm
Published by the portal for queries and grievance redressal on this tender.
Custom Bid for Services - Schedule A Supply & filling of Silica Sand of specification AAR M-916-51 for 08 months (June - Sept both the years) Including 72610 nos of polythene bags (50 Micron or above) & Labour cost (incl GST) at RIG & BRJN for two..
Custom Bid for Services - Schedule B Supply & filling of dry and screened river sand from (Oct - May both the years) Including 145220 nos of polythene bags (50 Micron or above) & Labour cost(incl GST) at RIG & BRJN for two years
Custom Bid for Services - Schedule C Repairing of locomotive sanders at filling point at RIG & BRJN (incl GST) for two years Similar Category Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based
9842173
GEM/2026/B/7992393
Two Packet Bid
Custom Bid for Services - Schedule A Supply & filling of Silica Sand of specification AAR M-916-51
Raigarh, Chhattisgarh
Total value wise evaluation
SERVICE
| Item | Delivery Location | Qty | Delivery |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Schedule A Supply & filling of Silica Sand of specification AAR M-916-51 for 08 months (June - Sept both the years) Including 72610 nos of polythene bags (50 Micron or above) & Labour cost (incl GST) at RIG & BRJN for two.. | Pradeep Kumar Gupta 496001,Officeofchiefcrew controller, Raigarhrailway station | 1 | - |
| Custom Bid for Services - Schedule B Supply & filling of dry and screened river sand from (Oct - May both the years) Including 145220 nos of polythene bags (50 Micron or above) & Labour cost(incl GST) at RIG & BRJN for two years | Pradeep Kumar Gupta 496001,Officeofchiefcrew controller, Raigarhrailway station | 1 | - |
| Custom Bid for Services - Schedule C Repairing of locomotive sanders at filling point at RIG & BRJN (incl GST) for two years Similar Category Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based | Pradeep Kumar Gupta 496001,Officeofchiefcrew controller, Raigarhrailway station | 1 | - |
PFA/SECR/BSP, HQ NEW GENERAL MANAGER SECR, Indian Railways, South East Central Railway, Bilaspur (CG), (Pfa/secr/bsp)
₹2.6 L
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
25 Sept 2026
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9842173.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.14 MB
1788420952.xlsx
GEM_OTHER • 0.01 MB
1788421007.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 6.92 MB
1788421017.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 6.92 MB
1788421025.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.12 MB
1788421032.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.40 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .