Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹16,000
Closing Date
5 Sept 2026, 10:00 am5d left
WARD EXECUTIVE ENGINEER, R/C
R/CENTRAL WARD
Providing Fork Lift on hire basis with oprator and supporting staff alongwith necessary accessories for Ganapati Idol Immersion at Ganeshotsav 2026 at Gorai Jetty, Gorai Road, Borivali (W) in R/Central ward.
2026_MCGM_1331491_1
Fork Lift Gorai Jetty
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Services
Item Rate
R/CENTRAL WARD
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,888
₹16,000
29 Aug 2026
29 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
29 Aug 2026
5 Sept 2026
29 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Providing Fork Lift on hire basis with oprator & supporting staff alongwith necessary accessories for Ganapati Idol Immersion at Ganeshotsav 2026 at Gorai Jetty, Gorai Road, Borivali (W) in R/Central ward. | |||||
| 1.01 | Providing apropriate capacity Fork Lift services on hire basis per shift with licence Oprator, Fuel & supporting staff with maintanance cost required for Ganpati Immersion at Gorai jetty Borivali West till the end of Ganpati Immersion.
1.5 Day- 1 Nos x 2 = 2
5 Days 1 Nos x 2 = 2
6 Day (Gaury) - 1 Nos x 1 = 1
7 Day- 3 Nos x 2 = 6
10 Day- 5 x 3 = 15
Total= 28 | 26 | Shift | 30,000 | ₹7,80,000 |
| 1.02 | Providing hand carts with required arrengement for Ganpati Immersion at Gorai jetty Borivali West till the end of Ganpati Immersion as directed by engineer Incharge.
10 Carts x 5 Days x 2 Shifts | 100 | Shift | 180 | ₹18,000 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 12.93 MB
BOQ_2279828.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].