Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹10.0 LAccepted-AOC | ₹10.0 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC Bid submitted found lowset one. |
| 2 | L2₹10.9 LRejected-Finance BHOPAL | BHOPAL | MADHYA PRADESH | 462001 | ₹10.9 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance Bid submitted not found lowest |
Tender Value
₹11.2 L
EMD Value
₹22,302
Closing Date
8 Oct 2025, 5:30 pmClosed
N.K Jatav DD and EE SS Division CMU WRD Bhopal
N.K Jatav DD and EE SS Division CMU WRD Bhopal
Casting, Machining, Assembly and providing work of WW90 (for 63mm dia nut) Single Head Stocks for Gates of various W.R. Divisions.
2025_WRD_446031_1
cmu08/headstockww90
Open Tender
Metal Fabrication
Percentage
30 days
Bhopal
PLease refer tender documents
6 documents required · 6 mandatory
₹2,000
₹22,302
31 Jul 2026
24 Sept 2025
10 Oct 2025
24 Sept 2025
8 Oct 2025
29 Sept 2025
eProcurement System Government of Madhya Pradesh Created By: Naresh Kumar Jatav Created Date/Time: 31-Oct-2025 01:36 PM Tender Title: Casting, Machining, Assembly and providing work of WW90 (for 63mm dia nut) Single Head Stocks for Gates of various W.R. Divisions. Tender ID: 2025_WRD_446031_1
Tender Inviting Authority: Deputy Director and executive Engineer S S Division CMU WRD Bhopal .
Name of Work: Casting, Machining, Assembly and providing work of WW90 (for 63mm dia nut) Single Head Stocks for Gates of various W.R. Divisions.
Contract No: 2025_WRD_446031
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 MONGA PIPE INDUSTRIES PVT.LTD. (GSTN-23AABCM0072G1Z1) BID ID -1355328 1115100.00 -10.63 996564.87 Nine Lakh Ninty Six Thousand Five Hundred and Sixty Four
2.00 S B ENGINEERING (GSTN-23ABAPP1633K1ZW) BID ID -1356023 1115100.00 -2.00 1092798.00 Ten Lakh Ninty Two Thousand Seven Hundred and Ninty Eight
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: MONGA PIPE INDUSTRIES PVT.LTD.(996564.87)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Casting, Machining, Assembly and providing work of WW90 (for 63mm dia nut) Single Head Stocks for Gates of various W.R. Divisions. Tender ID: 2025_WRD_446031_1
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 MONGA PIPE INDUSTRIES PVT.LTD. (BID ID -1355328) 996564.87 L1
2 S B ENGINEERING (BID ID -1356023) 1092798.00 L2
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].