Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹31.9 LAdmitted-Finance C O UTTAM BANIK HAIDERPARA OPPOSITE TO WEST BENGAL REPRESENTIVE REST HOUSE P O HAIDERPARA SILIGURI 06 | JALPAIGURI | WEST BENGAL | 734006 | ₹31.9 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹32.6 LAdmitted-Finance | ₹32.6 L | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | L3₹38.2 LAdmitted-Finance 20 18 B T ROAD KHARDAH KOLKATA 700117 | KOLKATA | 24 PARAGANAS NORTH | WEST BENGAL | 700117 | ₹38.2 L | L3 | Admitted-Finance |
| 4 | L4₹40.8 LAdmitted-Finance | ₹40.8 L | L4 | Admitted-Finance |
| 5 | L5₹41.6 LAdmitted-Finance | ₹41.6 L | L5 | Admitted-Finance |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | M/s ARUN CHANDRA SARKAR & SONS L2 | SANJIT CHANDA L4 | SHAURYA ENTERPRISE L3 | M/S PRAKASH ENTERPRISE. L6 | LOTUS CONTRUCTION & ELECTRICAL WORKS L5 | M/S DUTTA & DAS ENGINEERING CO. L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract | |||||||||
| 1.01 | Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for 8000 nos of 38W LED street lights | 8,000 | Each | 32,64,000 ₹32,64,000 | 40,80,000 ₹40,80,000 | 38,16,000 ₹38,16,000 | 44,00,000 ₹44,00,000 | 41,60,000 ₹41,60,000 | 31,92,000 ₹31,92,000 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹85,000
Closing Date
21 Jul 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
commissioner
Siliguri Municipal Corporation Baghajatin road, Collegepara, Siliguri
Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for 8000 nos of 38W LED street lights (2nd Call)
2026_MAD_1030268_1
WBMAD/SMC/NIT- 16/ELE/26-27
Open Tender
Electrical Work/ Equipment
Item Wise
365 days
Siliguri Municipal Corporation
Please refer Tender documents.
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹2,500
₹85,000
Yes
7 Aug 2026
1 Jul 2026
24 Jul 2026
1 Jul 2026
21 Jul 2026
1 Jul 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract | |||||
| 1.01 | Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for 8000 nos of 38W LED street lights | 8,000 | Each | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.39 MB
BOQ_2529700.xls
BOQ • 0.33 MB
2911_ii.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.19 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].