Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹14.7 LAccepted-AOC 435 FLAT NO G 1 SUYASH APARTMENT JAYCEE NAGAR CURTI PONDA GOA | GOA | ₹14.7 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1Bidder |
| 2 | L2₹15.0 LRejected-Finance | ₹15.0 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance Second Lowest Bidder |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | M/S RANJANA CONSTRUCTIONS L1 | ASHKO BUILDERS L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Earthwork in excavation by mechanical means (hydraulic excavator)/manual means over areas (exceeding 30 cm in depth, 1.5 m in width as well as 10 sq.m on plan) including disposal of excavated earth lead upto 50 m and lift upto 1.5m disposed earth to be leveled and neatly dressed including providing barricading, danger lighting guarding as directed in : A) All kinds of soil | 220.48 | Cum | 500 ₹1,10,240 | 400 ₹88,192 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Rubble packing with hard laterite stone under floors including watering ramming and consolidating etc. in pipeline trenches and other foundations complete. | 11.52 | Cum | 2,500 ₹28,800 | 2,300 ₹26,496 Lowest |
| 3.00 | Centering & shuttering including Strutting, Propping & removal of forms for : a) Foundations, footings, bases for columns and mass concrete. | 144 | Sq.m | 600 ₹86,400 | 500 ₹72,000 Lowest |
| 4.00 | Providing & laying cement concrete 1: 1.5: 3 (1 cement: 1.5 coarse sand: 3 graded granitic or basaltic stone aggrt. 20 mm. nominal size) excluding cost of centering, shuttering and finishing in: | 119.52 | Cum | 7,000 ₹8,36,640 Lowest | 7,700 ₹9,20,304 |
| 5.00 | Providing and fixing weepholes with rigid PVC make laid in position with a required slope and level while layingpipes of approved the concrete of retaining wall,wing wall and earth retainig structure complete as directed by the Engineer in charge: a) 110 mm dia | 27 | RM | 500 ₹13,500 | 400 ₹10,800 Lowest |
| 6.00 | Transportaion and carriage of material by tipper truck including loading unloading and stacking for lead a) upto 10km . ii) earth | 209.46 | Cum | 500 ₹1,04,730 | 165 ₹34,560.9 Lowest |
| 7.00 | Dry stone pitching 22.5 cms thick using laterite stone of approved quality including supplying of stone and preparing surface etc. complete. | 64 | Sq.m | 1,000 ₹64,000 Lowest | 1,800 ₹1,15,200 |
Tender Value
₹14.3 L
EMD Value
₹28,510
Closing Date
20 Mar 2024, 5:00 pmClosed
EE I WRD Porvorim
EE I WRD Porvorim
Construction of retaining wall behind house of Ernesto DSouza, Alto Fondavem in ward No. 30 at Ribandar in Panaji Constituency.
2024_WRD_14977_1
6-9/WDI/WRD/ASW/2023-24/e-32/5
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Item Rate
90 days
EEI WRD Porvorim Goa
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹3,000
₹28,510
27 May 2026
11 Mar 2024
21 Mar 2024
11 Mar 2024
20 Mar 2024
11 Mar 2024
Amount
Earthwork in excavation by mechanical means (hydraulic excavator)/manual means over areas (exceeding 30 cm in depth, 1.5 m in width as well as 10 sq.m on plan) including disposal of excavated earth lead upto 50 m and lift upto 1.5m disposed earth to be leveled and neatly dressed including providing barricading, danger lighting guarding as directed in : A) All kinds of soil
Rubble packing with hard laterite stone under floors including watering ramming and consolidating etc. in pipeline trenches and other foundations complete.
Centering & shuttering including Strutting, Propping & removal of forms for : a) Foundations, footings, bases for columns and mass concrete.
Providing & laying cement concrete 1: 1.5: 3 (1 cement: 1.5 coarse sand: 3 graded granitic or basaltic stone aggrt. 20 mm. nominal size) excluding cost of centering, shuttering and finishing in:
Providing and fixing weepholes with rigid PVC make laid in position with a required slope and level while layingpipes of approved the concrete of retaining wall,wing wall and earth retainig structure complete as directed by the Engineer in charge: a) 110 mm dia
Transportaion and carriage of material by tipper truck including loading unloading and stacking for lead a) upto 10km . ii) earth
Dry stone pitching 22.5 cms thick using laterite stone of approved quality including supplying of stone and preparing surface etc. complete.
ASHKO BUILDERS
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].