Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹36.4 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -1.00% | ₹36.4 L | L1 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 2 | L2₹36.8 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance NA | NEW DELHI | DELHI | 110001 | +0.00% | ₹36.8 L | L2 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 3 | L2₹36.8 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | +0.00% | ₹36.8 L | L2 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 4 | L2₹36.8 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | +0.00% | ₹36.8 L | L2 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 5 | L2₹36.8 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | +0.00% | ₹36.8 L | L2 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
Tender Value
₹36.8 L
EMD Value
₹36,900
Closing Date
6 Jul 2026, 5:00 pmClosed
Superintending Engineer
O/o SE, Salandi Canal Division, Bhadrak
Embankment slope protection
2026_SCDBH_133103_3
e-Procurement Notice No.SAL-BDK-3-P1/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works - Others
Percentage
120 days
Bhadrak
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹6,000
₹36,900
Yes
7 Jul 2026
25 Jun 2026
7 Jul 2026
25 Jun 2026
6 Jul 2026
25 Jun 2026
25 Jun 2026 - 1 Jul 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth work for excavation of foundation in hard soil including dressing and leveling the bed and depositing the excavated materials away from the working area for filling at required places with all leads, lifts & delifts including all labour T&P L.W.Cess to complete the item of work in all respect as per the direction of the Engineer-in-charge. (Excluding GST) | 378.17 | One Hundred Cum | 28,290 | ₹1,06,98,429.3 |
| 2 | Providing double under reamed pile foundation 375mm.dia 6.00Mtr long with R.C.C.M-20 using 12mm. size crusher broken hard granite chips with clean sharp coarsed sand from approved quarry & Portland cement of ISI standard & grade as approved by the Deptt.including cost of boring using 16mm.dia main bars 6Nos. & 8mm. dia rings @ 150mm. C/C with labour for cutting, bending,binding of steel etc.including dewatering all labour T&P cost,carriage,royalty,L.W.Cess to complete the item of work in all respect as per the direction of the Engineer-in-Charge.Including Royality, E.M.F., D.M.F & Additional Royality (Excluding GST) | 282 | One Rmt. | 2,436.5 | ₹6,87,093 |
| 3 | Filling , foundation & plinth with sand well watered and rammed including all labour T&P cost, carriage, royality & L.W.Cess to complete the item of work in all respect as per the direction of the Engineer-in-charge.Including Royality, E.M.F., D.M.F & Additional Royality (Excluding GST) | 14.5 | One Cum | 1,133.2 | ₹16,431.4 |
| 4 | Cement Concrete M-15 Grade using 40mm. size down graded crusher broken hard granite good quality chips free from weathered skin and any other deleterious materials using screened and washed coarsed sand from approved quarry and Portland cement of ISI standard and grade as approved by the Deptt. including watering for curing for speficied days and all labour T&P cost,carriage,royality & L.W.Cess to complete the item of work in all respect as per the direction of the Engineer-in-charge.Including Royality, E.M.F., D.M.F & Additional Royality (Excluding GST) | 27.34 | One Cum | 6,142.4 | ₹1,67,933.22 |
| 5 | Cement Concrete M-15 Grade using 20mm. size down graded crusher broken hard granite good quality chips free from weathered skin and any other deleterious materials using screened and washed coarsed sand from approved quarry and Portland cement of ISI standard and grade as approved by the Deptt. including watering for curing for speficied days and all labour T&P cost,carriage,royality & L.W.Cess to complete the item of work in all respect as per the direction of the Engineer-in-charge.Including Royality, E.M.F., D.M.F & Additional Royality (Excluding GST) | 23.49 | One Cum | 6,484.5 | ₹1,52,320.91 |
| 6 | Reinforced Cement Concrete M-20 Grade using 20mm. size down graded crusher broken hard granite good quality chips free from weathered skin and any other deleterious materials using screened and washed coarsed sand from approved quarry and Portland cement of ISI standard and grade as approved by the Deptt. including watering for curing for speficied days and all labour T&P cost,carriage,royality & L.W.Cess to complete the item of work in all respect as per the direction of the Engineer-in-charge.Including Royality, E.M.F., D.M.F & Additional Royality (Excluding GST) | 67.68 | One Cum | 6,898.1 | ₹4,66,863.41 |
| 7 | M.S.reinforcement for R.C.C.works including supplying straightening cutting, bending,binding & tying the grills & placing in position the uncoated HYSD/TMT bar with 18-20mm gauge binding wire (SAIL/TATA)including cost all labour T&P cost,carriage,& L.W.Cess to complete the item of work in all respect as per the direction of the Engineer-in-Charge.Including Royality, E.M.F., D.M.F & Additional Royality (Excluding GST) | 47.38 | One Qntl | 8,640.6 | ₹4,09,391.63 |
| 8 | Rigid smooth centering & shuttering for Cement concrete works including false work and dismantling them after required days of casting including all cost labour T&P carriage & L.W.cess to complete the item of work in all respect as per the direction of the Engineer-in-charge. (Excluding GST) | 503.54 | One Sqm | 250.2 | ₹1,25,985.71 |
| 9 | Providing weep holes in Brick masonary/plain/ R.C.abutment, wing wall/return wall with 50mm.dia A.C/PVC extending through the full width of the structures with slope of 1V:2H towards drawing face etc.with all cost, labour T&P carriage,royality,L.W.Cess to complete the item of work in all respect as per the direction of the Engineer-in-charge. (Excluding GST) | 23.4 | One Rmt | 88.7 | ₹2,075.58 |
| 10 | Filling foundation & plinth with excavated materials at the required places including watering & ramming with all leads & lifts including an labour T&P & L.W.Cess to complete the item of work in all respect as per the direction of the Engineer-in-charge. (Excluding GST) | 252.11 | One Hundred Cum | 15,716 | ₹39,62,160.76 |
stage.html
html • 0.16 MB
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.14 MB
BOQ_598081.xls
BOQ • 0.25 MB
DTCN_3.pdf
Tender Documents • 2.66 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].