Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹12,320
Closing Date
9 Sept 2026, 6:30 pm4d left
Assistant Executive Engineer
PWD ELECTRICAL SUB DIVISION,KLC, TVPM
GENERAL-KLC-1 Urgent Replacement works of cable tray-in between AC plant building and Administrative building-General Electrical Work
2026_PWD_865852_2
PWD/BLDG/TR/15676/2025
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Percentage
120 days
Thiruvanathapuram
Please refer Tender documents.
10 documents required · 10 mandatory
₹1,090
₹12,320
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
10 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
9 Sept 2026
9 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1through open position at KLC TVM | |||||
| 1.001 | OD97786/2026-2027:Supply, conveyance, fabrication, painting and installation of angle iron frame work for cable tray | - | kg | 224.42 | - |
| 1.002 | OD128671/2025-2026:Labour charges for unclamping & dismantling of cables from the existing cable trays safely for painting the cable trays and keep the cables in safe condition, clamping back the same in position using new clamps after painting works completed in the same trays ( 95sqmm to 400sqmm cable) | - | metre | 91.41 | - |
| 1.003 | OD128708/2025-2026:Scraping, cleaning and painting the existing cable trays with two coats of synthetic enamel paint over a coat of Zinc rich primer in good condition | - | metre | 51.6 | - |
| 1.004 | OD128845/2025-2026:Providing and fixing double scaffolding system (cup lock type) on the exterior side, upto seven story hight made with 40 mm dia. M.S. tube 1.5 m centre to centre, horizontal & vertical tubes joining with cup & lock system with M.S. tubes, M.S. tube challies, M.S. clamps and M.S. staricase system in the scaffolding for working platform etc. and maintaining it in a serviceable condition for the required duration as approved and removing it there after. The scaffolding system shall be stiffened with bracings, runners, connection with the building etc wherever required for inspection of work at required location with essential safety features for the workmen etc. complete as per directions and approval of Engineer- in Charge. The elevational area of the scaffolding shall be measured for payment purpose. The payment will be made once irrespective of duration of scaffolding. Note:- This item to be used for maintenance work judicially, necessary deduction for scaffolding in the existing item to be done . | - | sqm | 301.87 | - |
| 1.005 | 14.9:Providing and laying in position cement concrete 1 :3:6 (1 cement : 3 coarse sand : 6 graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size) in foundation of pump, DG set etc. including form work etc. as required. | - | cum | 9,172.22 | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.04 MB
epayment.pdf
Other Document • 0.38 MB
BOQ_1468877.xls
BOQ • 0.31 MB
agree.pdf
Other Document • 0.53 MB
form.pdf
Other Document • 0.37 MB
IP.pdf
Other Document • 0.19 MB
make.pdf
Other Document • 0.19 MB
viewsbd.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.87 MB
affi.pdf
Other Document • 0.46 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .