Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹87.1 L
EMD Value
₹1.7 L
Closing Date
25 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
No
No
Single Packet System
Normal Tender
No
Not Applicable
Lowest to Highest
60 days
Expenditure
Capital (Works)
Above/Below/Par
WORKS 2
14 conditions · 3 needing a document upload
Financial Eligibility Criteria: The tenderer must have minimum average annual contractual turnover of V/N or "V" whichever is less; Where V= Advertised value of the tender in crores of Rupees, N= Number of years prescribed for completion of work for which bids have been invited. The average annual contractual turnover shall be calculated as an average of "total contractual payments" in the previous three financial years, as per the audited balance sheet. However, in case balance sheet of the previous year is yet to be prepared/ audited, the audited balance sheet of the fourth previous year shall be considered for calculating average annual contractual turnover. The tenderers shall submit requisite information as per Annexure-VIB, along with copies of Audited Balance Sheets duly certified by the Chartered Accountant/ Certificate from Chartered Accountant duly supported by Audited Balance Sheet.
Electrical contractor license: - The contractor should have valid electrical contractor license issued by government and submit along with tender document. If valid electrical contractor license is not submitted along with tender document, then offer will be summarily rejected.
Technical Eligibility Criteria: (a)The tenderer must have successfully completed or substantially completed any one of the following categories of work(s) during last 07 (seven) years, ending last day of month previous to the one in which tender is invited: (i)Three similar works each costing not less than the amount equal to 30% of advertised value of the tender, or (ii)Two similar works each costing not less than the amount equal to 40% of advertised value of the tender, or (iii)One similar work costing not less than the amount equal to 60% of advertised value of the tender. The Definition of similar nature in this tender means "Any Electrical work related to HT/LT installations". (Authority: PCEE / NWR / JP letter No EL/50/0/SNW/Vol.I Dtd. 08.01.2016).
3 conditions · 1 needing a document upload
Bidder / Tenderer should submit GST registration certificate along with PAN card & Bank mandate while bidding / uploading tender documents.
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
I / We have visited the works site and I / We am / are aware of the site conditions.
Electrical work in connection with (a) provision of new FOB at Jalsu, Gachhipura, Marwar Lohawat, Deshnok stations. (b) Provision of customer facilities at Goods shed of Kairla Station
GSUELECTG-10R3of2025-26~NWR
GSUELECTG-10R3of2025-26
Open
Works - General
12 Months
Jodhpur, Rajasthan
₹0
₹1.7 L
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
11 Sept 2026
166 items across 1 schedule
| # | Description | Unit | Qty | Rate | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | 87,13,774.59 | ||
| — | 400.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply and fixing casing caping of PVC size 75x75mm and 2mm thick with suitable nut bolts for fixing or tied with copper wire 14swg for 5/7 nos. of copper wire & earth wire as per spec.(Inspection- Consignee , Inspection Charges - None ) | — | — | — | 51,120 | |
| — | 1000.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply, laying and fixing five wire of PVC copper cable size 10sqmm flame retardant, low smoke single core insulated un sheathed multi-stranded copper conductor, voltage grade 1.1 KV(1100 v) conf to IS694-1990 or latest in five with one no 8 SWG copper earth wire as per spec(Inspection-RITES , Inspection Charges - To be borne by Railway) | — | — | — | 5,11,000 | |
| — | 200.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply and provide MS flat of iron size40x3mm with spacers and fixing clamps as per spec(Inspection- Consignee , Inspection Charges - None ) | — | — | — | 28,116 | |
| — | 60.00 | — | — | ||
| Fixing of ceiling fan/air circulator etc with clamp, hooks and down rod as per requirement and connection as per spec(Inspection- Consignee , Inspection Charges - None ) | — | — | — | 10,607.4 | |
| — | 8.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply, fixing, testing and commissioning of Distribution Board double door, 3-phase and neutral with incoming 63A 4-pole MCB and outgoing 12Nos. MCB 6-32A single pole as per spec(Inspection- Consignee , Inspection Charges - None ) | — | — | — | 38,560 | |
| — | 18.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply, fixing, testing and commissioning of SPN DB 8-way with provision of incoming MCB of 63A,IP 43/IK09, double door at suitable locations.(Inspection- Consignee , Inspection Charges - None ) | — | — | — | 42,232.5 | |
| — | 14.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply, fixing, testing and commissioning of RCBO 25A,RCBOdouble pole, 30mA with Earth leakage, overload and short circuit protection as per spec(Inspection- Consignee , Inspection Charges - None ) | — | — | — | 30,164.12 | |
| — | 30.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply, fixing, testing and connecting of wall mounted heavy duty Air Circulator of 24''(600mm) size with built in 3 speed regulator, delivers Air 280Cu.m/min, similar to M/s Almonard make with all accessories complete confirming to IS specification with latest amendments. The Air Circulator is to be fixed by suitable MS clamps of size 50x50x6mm / flats of size 40x6mm with bolts and nuts etc., complete as desired by site engineer.(Inspection- Consignee , Inspection Charges - None ) | — | — | — | 2,80,728.3 | |
| — | 50.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply, installation, testing & commissioning of (150 mm width x 50 mm depth x 1.6 mm thickness) perforated Hot Dipped Galvanized Iron Cable Tray (Galvanization thickness not less than 50 microns) with perforation not more than 17.5%, in convenient sections fixed with MS Angle frame duly painted of 35 mm x 5 mm thick and all hardware complete in all respect.(Inspection- Consignee , Inspection Charges - None ) | — | — | — | 34,999.5 | |
| — | 60.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply, installation, testing & commissioning of (100 mm width x 50 mm depth x 1.6 mm thickness) perforated Hot Dipped Galvanized Iron Cable Tray (Galvanization thickness not less than 50 microns) with perforation not more than 17.5%, in convenient sections fixed with MS Angle frame duly painted of 35 mm x 5 mm thick and all hardware complete in all respect(Inspection- Consignee , Inspection Charges - None ) | — | — | — | 38,940 | |
| — | 400.00 | — | — | ||
| Unbranded 2 mtr Cable ducting system, Model- Cable Trunking and Ducting system for Electrical Installations 75x75(Inspection- Consignee , Inspection Charges - None ) | — | — | — | 1,88,200 | |
| — | 200.00 | — | — | ||
| CABLE DUCT A45(H)X45(W) ALONG WITH DUCT COVER A45 IN LENGTH OF 1 METERSTANDARD SLOT GREY OF M/S L&T, PHONEIX, PANDUIT MAKE or similar(Inspection- Consignee , Inspection Charges - None ) | — | — | — | 27,600 | |
| — | 180.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply of material & wiring of sub-main with 2x6 sq mm PVC insulated multi-strand ( 84 /.30 mm ) copper conductor cable in existing laid ( surface / recessed ) PVC conduit pipe and continuous running of PVC insulated copper earth wire of 1 Sq.mm. as per specifications attached as required.(Inspection- Consignee , Inspection Charges - None ) | — | — | — | 20,284.2 | |
| — | 520.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply of material & wiring of sub-main with 2x4 sq mm PVC insulated multi-strand ( 56 /0.3 mm ) cooper conductor cable in existing laid ( surface / recessed ) PVC conduit pipe and continuous running of PVC insulated copper earth wire of 1 Sq.mm. as per specifications attached as required.(Inspection- Consignee , Inspection Charges - None ) | — | — | — | 42,250 | |
| — | 60.00 | — | — | ||
| Wiring of main (for individual qtr.) with 2x4 sq mm 56/.30 PVC insulated multi-strand copper cable in 19/20 mm dia MS conduit pipe to be fixed properly with saddles, gutties & other fixtures and continuous running of PVC insulated copper earth wire as per specifications attached. Including supply of material as required.(Inspection- Consignee , Inspection Charges - None ) | — | — | — | 7,320 | |
| — | 880.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply of material & wiring of sub-main with 2x2.5 sq mm PVC insulated ( 36 /0.3 mm ) multi-strand copper conductor cable in existing laid ( surface / recessed ) PVC conduit pipe and continuous running of PVC insulated copper earth wire of 1 Sq.mm. as per specifications attached as required (Inspection- Consignee , Inspection Charges - None ) | — | — | — | 56,152.8 | |
| — | 500.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply and Fixing of 20 mm dia medium class P.V.C. Pipe along with accessories as required in recess on walls/roof properly including cutting of wall /roof and making good the damages as per specifications attached.(Inspection- Consignee , Inspection Charges - None ) | — | — | — | 37,150 | |
| — | 450.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply and Fixing of 20 mm dia medium class PVC Pipe along with accessories as required in surface on walls/roof properly with saddles and wooden gutties etc. complete as per specifications attached.(Inspection- Consignee , Inspection Charges - None ) | — | — | — | 22,275 | |
| — | 780.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply of material and wiring ofLP/TP/FP/Ex. Fan point with 1.5sqmm PVC single core multi-stranded copper wire insulated concealed in stone/brick masonry wall in19/20 mm PVC conduit with 1.5sqmm PVC wire insulated copper for earth wire 1-way/2-way switch 5/6A as required and good quality ceiling rose including connection (MODULAR)as per spec(Inspection- Consignee , Inspection Charges - None ) | — | — | — | 2,90,230.2 | |
| — | 480.00 | — | — | ||
| Wiring of shed LP/TP in covered shed with 1.5sqmm copper wire PVC insulated & multi-stranded in PVC conduit, ISI mark 1.5mm thick, size19/20mm dia and 1.5sqmm PVC insulated multi stranded copper earth wire with ceiling rose fixed with saddles or tied properly and junction box as per spec.(Inspection- Consignee , Inspection Charges - None ) | — | — | — | 82,843.2 | |
| — | 80.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply and fixing 5/6A plug 3-pin 230Vwith switch, board and wiring with 2.5sqmm PVC CU cable as per spec.(Inspection- Consignee , Inspection Charges - None ) | — | — | — | 15,575.2 | |
| — | 15.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply and fixing 15/16A power socket with switch on flush type sheet metal box and connection as per spec(Inspection- Consignee , Inspection Charges - None ) | — | — | — | 2,905.05 | |
| — | 40.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply and fixing ceiling of fan regulator electronic type 5-step as per spec(Inspection- Consignee , Inspection Charges - None ) | — | — | — | 12,884 | |
| — | 92.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply and fixing 12 module plate for fixing of switches and sheet metal box of good quality concealed fixing of MS/PVC(Inspection- Consignee , Inspection Charges - None ) | — | — | — | 22,318.28 | |
| — | 45.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply and fixing 8 module plate for fixing of switches and sheet metal box of good quality concealed fixing of MS/PVC(Inspection- Consignee , Inspection Charges - None ) | — | — | — | 9,907.2 | |
| — | 90.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply and fixing 6 module plate for fixing of switches and sheet metal box of good quality concealed fixing of MS/PVC(Inspection- Consignee , Inspection Charges - None ) | — | — | — | 15,044.4 | |
| — | 26.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply and fixing 4 module plate for fixing of switches and sheet metal box of good quality concealed fixing of MS/PVC(Inspection- Consignee , Inspection Charges - None ) | — | — | — | 3,412.76 | |
| — | 24.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply and fixing 2 module plate for fixing of switches and sheet metal box of good quality concealed fixing of MS/PVC(Inspection- Consignee , Inspection Charges - None ) | — | — | — | 2,068.56 | |
| — | 40.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply, fixing and connecting modular type exhaust fan 225/250mm as per spec(Inspection- Consignee , Inspection Charges - None ) | — | — | — | 30,504.4 | |
| — | 800.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply of material & commissioning of PVC casing caping 25X12 mm with accessories for surface wiring as per specification(Inspection- Consignee , Inspection Charges - None ) | — | — | — | 18,360 | |
| — | 1000.00 | — | — | ||
| 3 Core 2.5 sq. mm PVC Copper Circular Sheathed Cable with Rigid Conductor as per spec(Inspection- Consignee , Inspection Charges - None ) | — | — | — | 1,10,000 | |
| — | 100.00 | — | — | ||
| Assembling, fixing, hanging and making connection of Surface pendent mounted box type tube light fitting/street light fitting as per specification.(Inspection- Consignee , Inspection Charges - None ) | — | — | — | 6,859 | |
| — | 11.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply, fixing, testing and commissioning of TPN DB 8-way with provision of incoming MCCB of 125A,IP 43/IK09, double door at suitable locations.(Inspection- Consignee , Inspection Charges - None ) | — | — | — | 1,55,845.69 | |
| — | 240.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply, Fixing of MCB to be provided in the MCBDB given above including supply of material as required & as per specifications attached-MCB (SP-) 6-32 A(Inspection- Consignee , Inspection Charges - None ) | — | — | — | 52,824 | |
| — | 68.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply, Fixing of RCCB to be provided in the MCBDB given above including supply of material as required & as per specifications attached-RCCB - 25 A/30mA(Inspection- Consignee , Inspection Charges - None ) | — | — | — | 1,57,791.28 | |
| — | 15.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply, Fixing of MCB TPN to be provided in the MCBDB including supply of material as required & as per specifications attached-MCB(TPN)-63A(Inspection- Consignee , Inspection Charges - None ) | — | — | — | 28,983.3 | |
| — | 8.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply, Fixing of MCB TP 63A to be provided in the MCBDB including supply of material as required & as per specifications attached.(Inspection- Consignee , Inspection Charges - None ) | — | — | — | 15,672 | |
| — | 8.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply, Fixing of MCCB to be provided in the TPN given above including supply of material as required & as per specifications attached- MCCB 4-pole 100/125A, 25 KA(Inspection- Consignee , Inspection Charges - None ) | — | — | — | 1,02,058.24 | |
| — | 40.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply of Phenolic top sheet wooden board size 7'' x 4'' with one no. 5x15 amp switch socket combined & one nos. 5 amp switch ISI mark make- Anchor/Vinay/ABB/Cona/Legrand as per specification(Inspection- Consignee , Inspection Charges - None ) | — | — | — | 5,400 | |
| — | 55.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply of Phenolic top mobile charging wooden board size 6''x15'' fitted with 4 nos. switch & 4 nos. socket of 6 amps with internal wiring of 1.5 sq. mm with base plate of both side particle board for mobile with hanging clip as per specification(Inspection- Consignee , Inspection Charges - None ) | — | — | — | 19,140 | |
| — | 2800.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply of cable 4Cx70 sqmm, LT XLPE Cable as per specification(more (Inspection- RITES , Inspection Charges - To be borne by Railway) | — | — | — | 9,27,276 | |
| — | 7200.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply of XLPE insulated, PVC sheathed armored Aluminum multistrand conductor cable 1100V grade, as per specification attached. 4 Core 16 sq mmmore (Inspection-RITES , Inspection Charges - To be borne by Railway) | — | — | — | 7,48,800 | |
| — | 8300.00 | — | — | ||
| Digging and filling of trench size 0.4 x 0.8 mtr as per spec ( trench work may be on kuchcha/ pucca land and all type of soil as per site requirement and without protective layer of brick). Surface of trench shall be made good in all respect and satisfaction of site engineer(Inspection- Consignee , Inspection Charges - None ) | — | — | — | 3,09,258 | |
| — | 1300.00 | — | — | ||
| laying cable in Air/Wall/Pole with fixture(02 specification(Inspection- Consignee , Inspection Charges - None ) | — | — | — | 28,951 | |
| — | — | — | mtrs) | ||
| — | 6000.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply and laying of HDPE pipe confirming to IS 4984:1995, 50 mm dia, wall thickness 3 mm, PN 6 under the road. The work involves laying of HDPE pipe.(Inspection-RITES , Inspection Charges - To be borne by Railway) | — | — | — | 5,55,480 | |
| — | 600.00 | — | — | ||
| Drilling of horizontal bore below track/road by pushing method for laying of RCC/HDPE/DWC pipe of various sizes (As per specifications)(Inspection- Consignee , Inspection Charges - None ) | — | — | — | 8,02,278 | |
| — | 600.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply & laying of HDPE pipe, dia 160 mm under road/ground/floor/railway track or as per site requirement in already excavated trench. (As per specification)(Inspection- Consignee , Inspection Charges - None ) | — | — | — | 4,45,050 | |
| — | 40.00 | — | — | ||
| Supplying., laying of GI pipe size 50 mm dia. B class as per IS1239 for cable use as per specification enclosed(Inspection- Consignee , Inspection Charges - None ) | — | — | — | 12,607.6 | |
| — | 6.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply, fixing, testing and commissioning of fabricated Feeder Pillar distribution box made of MS sheet 1.6mmthick size 600x300x600mmwith suitable MS stand Copper bus bar of 200Acapacity and 2x63A MCB 4pole as per spec(Inspection- Consignee , Inspection Charges - None ) | — | — | — | 32,436 | |
| — | 4.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply, install, test & commissioningof load change over switch in steel sheetenclosure 250 Amp. (as per specification)(Inspection- Consignee , Inspection Charges - None ) | — | — | — | 47,712 | |
| — | 80.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply, fixing, testing & connecting of LED backlit single sided signage boards withn IP-65 CRCA housing, vinyl print on acrylic sheet which is backlit with high grade, high brightness LED modules, inbuilt SMPS driver, without battery backup, operating voltage 80v-270V AC, life period >50000 hrs, LPM technology, including fabrication and supply of clamping arrangements as desired by siteengineer.(Inspection- Consignee , Inspection Charges - None ) | — | — | — | 1,13,588.8 | |
| — | 60.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply, fixing, testing & connecting of LED backlit double sided signage boards withn IP-65 CRCA housing, vinyl print on acrylic sheet which is backlit with high grade, high brightness LED modules, inbuilt SMPS driver, without battery backup, operating voltage 80v-270V AC, life period >50000 hrs, LPM technology, including fabrication and supply of clamping arrangements as desired by siteengineer.(Inspection- Consignee , Inspection Charges - None ) | — | — | — | 1,52,791.8 | |
| — | 12.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply, fixing, testing & commissioning of AC single phase static Energy Meter 5-30 A capacity to measure & display of unit (KWH), Ampere (I), Voltage (V), Load (KW), maximum demand (KW) including last six month history of Energy etc. of accuracy class 1.0, 240 V, 50 Hz with backlit LCD display confirming to IS:13779 or latest. Make: Indotech, L&T, HPL, CG, Genus.(Inspection- Consignee , Inspection Charges - None ) | — | — | — | 28,992 | |
| — | 10.00 | — | — | ||
| J' type cable route marker made of cast iron as per approved Railway drawing. (Inspection- Consignee , Inspection Charges - None ) | — | — | — | 2,080.1 | |
| — | 20.00 | — | — | ||
| "B" Class 50 mm dia GI pipe earth Station with digging pit & refilling with charcoal & salt as per specification(Inspection- Consignee , Inspection Charges - None ) | — | — | — | 26,012.8 | |
| — | 20.00 | — | — | ||
| Inspection Chamber with cover as per specification(Inspection- Consignee , Inspection Charges - None ) | — | — | — | 7,255.2 | |
| — | 180.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply & laying of earth connection from earth electrode with 4 mm GI wire properly fixed on wall with wooden gutties etc. as required(Inspection- Consignee , Inspection Charges - None ) | — | — | — | 1,981.8 | |
| — | 170.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply, install, test &commission of Modular6amp, 5 Pin Socket as per specification. (Inspection- Consignee , Inspection Charges - None ) | — | — | — | 21,420 | |
| — | 200.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply, install, test & commission of Modular6amp one way/SP Switch, ISI marked as per specification(Inspection- Consignee , Inspection Charges - None ) | — | — | — | 13,200 | |
| — | 80.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply, install, test & commissioning of Modular 16 amp, 3/3(6Pin) Socket as per specification(Inspection- Consignee , Inspection Charges - None ) | — | — | — | 16,216.8 | |
| — | 75.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply, install, test & commission of Modular16 amp one way/SP Switch , 2 Modular ,ISI marked including connection / wiring on lighting switch board as per specification(Inspection- Consignee , Inspection Charges - None ) | — | — | — | 10,425 | |
| — | 152.00 | — | — | ||
| — | — | — | 1,778.4 | ||
| install, test &commission Consignee , Inspection Charges | :- Supply, | — | — | ||
| — | — | — | plate | ||
| — | 2.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply, fixing, testing and commissioning of RCBO 63A,RCBOFour pole, 30mA with Earth leakage, overload and short circuit protection as per spec(Inspection- Consignee , Inspection Charges - None ) | — | — | — | 6,691.48 | |
| — | 28.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply, Testing & Fixing of wall mounted cabin fan with regulator three speed, suitable for 220-230 volt ,50HZ AC supply .Model No-Media BW 04 of Bajaj or similar to Usha/ Crompton Greaves /Philips (Inspection- Consignee , Inspection Charges - None ) | — | — | — | 50,325.52 | |
| — | 12.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply and Fixing Re- roll plug socket 20 A with single pole 20A MCB & Re-roll plug top and as per specification.(Inspection- Consignee , Inspection Charges - None ) | — | — | — | 9,900.96 | |
| — | 1.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply & testing of Bosch (model GBL 650) or similar Fibre Body Handheld Electric Blower, 1-phase, 50HZ, 12000 RPM, Air Volume 3.8 m3/min, power 650W, Chord length 3 meter min., Warranty 12 months as per spec (Inspection- Consignee , Inspection Charges - None ) | — | — | — | 2,480 | |
| — | 12.00 | — | — | ||
| Installation & commissioning of 1.5 Ton split AC including supply & fixing of 3 meter copper pipe, stand suitable for outdoor unit, drilling hole & necessary accessories as per site requirement.(Inspection- Consignee , Inspection Charges - None ) | — | — | — | 52,381.2 | |
| — | 500.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply of XLPE insulated, PVC sheathed armored Aluminum multistrand conductor cable 1100V grade, as per specification attached. 4 Core 35 sq mm(Inspection- Consignee , Inspection Charges - None ) | — | — | — | 85,000 | |
| — | 300.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply of XLPE insulated, PVC sheathed armored Aluminum multistrand conductor cable 1100V grade, as per specification attached. 4 Core120 sq mm(Inspection- Consignee , Inspection Charges - None ) | — | — | — | 1,59,000 | |
| — | 2300.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply & laying of HDPE pipe of 75/80mm dia, wall thickness3mm. The work involves laying of HDPE pipe & laying cable in HDPE pipe. As per specification(Inspection- Consignee , Inspection Charges - None ) | — | — | — | 2,36,394 | |
| — | 30.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply, Fixing, testing and commissioning of LED panel light of size 2'X2' similer to Philips Full Glow model No. RC 380B LED 34S-6500 L60W60 PSD OD S1(Inspection- Consignee , Inspection Charges - None ) | — | — | — | 35,400 | |
| — | 2.00 | — | — | ||
| L.T. Panel-I Manufacturing, supplying, testing and commissioning of wall/floor mounted (as per site requirement) LT Distribution board with 01 No. 200 Amp. 4 pole 415 Volt, 50 Hz, thermal magnetic MCCB as incoming and 02 No.100 Amp. 4 pole MCCB, 03 Nos. 40 Amp. 4 pole MCCB as outgoing. .(As per Specification attached)(Inspection- Consignee , Inspection Charges - None ) | — | — | — | 1,45,412.84 | |
| — | 150.00 | — | — | ||
| 3 Core 4Sq MM copper cable(Inspection- Consignee , Inspection Charges - None ) | — | — | — | 14,850 | |
| — | 150.00 | — | — | ||
| PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single and Multi - Core Circular Sheathed Cable with Flexible Conductor as per IS:694 (Version 2) 4 sqmm, 4 Core(Inspection- Consignee , Inspection Charges - None ) | — | — | — | 23,400 | |
| — | 20.00 | — | — | ||
| Erection of 7 mtrs high single arm hot dip galvanized Steel Octagonal "Smart poles" with galvanized base plate of 220 x 220 x 12 mm Foundation PCD 205 & Bolt size (4x20 mm dia X 700 mm) length in position including excavation of pit and filling the same with concrete 50 cm ground level from base plate mounting including supply of material as required The pole shall be galvanized internally & externally by single dipping method .Make BAJAJ Model BOP -7030, GE, Crompton Greaves, Philips or similar to this model.(Inspection- Consignee , Inspection Charges - None ) | — | — | — | 2,33,891.8 | |
| — | 1.00 | — | — | ||
| Supplying, fixing ,testing & commissioning Automatic operation street light timing switch box having lighting control (on-off) through astronomical calculation and pre-wired with suitable size of contactors, copper conductor etc. at specified locations as per specification attached and Similar to model no 04764 of LEGRAND make or similar of Siemens/ABB.(Inspection- Consignee , Inspection Charges - None ) | — | — | — | 19,621.47 | |
| — | 4.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply, erection, testing and commissioning of 16Mtrs high mast shaft totally hot dip galvanized and suitable for wind velocity as per IS 875 part-3 as per spec(Inspection-RITES , Inspection Charges - To be borne by Railway) | — | — | — | 5,55,138.4 | |
| — | 4.00 | — | — | ||
| Design and casting of suitable foundation with M-20concrete for the 16mtr high mast having the safe soil bearing capacity at site as 10T/sq mtr at 2 meter depth including supply of foundation bolts manufactured from special steel along with nuts, washers and anchor plates and templates.(Inspection- Consignee , Inspection Charges - None ) | — | — | — | 55,178.4 | |
| — | 4.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply & installation of control panel housing suitable timer contactor circuit for Automatic switch ON & switch OFF of the mast at a preset time.(Inspection- Consignee , Inspection Charges - None ) | — | — | — | 67,071.6 | |
| — | 4.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply and fixing of aviation light luminaires of BGAV 302 LED of Bajaj or similar comprising of aluminium housing with polycarbonate enclosure (1 fitting per mast is necessary if no taller structures are in the vicinity). Fitting should be of reputed make and as per tech. spec. (Inspection- Consignee , Inspection Charges - None ) | — | — | — | 15,854.04 | |
| — | 15.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply of Iron stand for outdoor unit of Split air conditioner complete(Inspection- Consignee , Inspection Charges - None ) | — | — | — | 11,865 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
ACS1TO12newCOMPRESSED.pdf
ATTACHMENT
SORTECHSPECFOBKairlaGoodshed2.pdf SORTECHNICALSPEC GSU 10R3of202526
ATTACHMENT
TDGSU10R3of2025-26.pdf
ATTACHMENT
SORTECHSPECFOBKairlaGoodshed2.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .