Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹4.8 L
EMD Value
₹9,654
Closing Date
10 Sept 2026, 2:00 pm
AE-II,PID
Bhatbundh Irrigation Colony, Bhatbundh, Purulia
MR to fall structure Dy I and Dy 2 of Kulbera Main Canal with us protection work in between Ch 0.00 and Ch 1.00 under Kulbera (I) Scheme.
2026_IWD_5020106_3
WBIW/AE-II/PID/NIT-01e/2026-27
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
60 days
BAGHMUNDI
Please refer Tender documents.
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹9,654
Yes
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
11 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
10 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cutting and clearing jungles including shrubs, water weeds, bushes, trees, plants, upto 30 cm. girth including removing as directed by Engineer-in-charge. | 6,096 | Sqm | 2.38 | ₹14,508.48 |
| 2 | Earth work in excavation of foundation of structures as per drawing and technical specification, including setting out, removing, spreading or stacking of spoils within a lead of 150 m. as directed and including trimming the sides of the trenches, leveling, dressing and ramming the bottom, and backfilling with approved material complete as per direction of the Engineer-in-Charge
I. In all sorts of soil excluding marshy soil & rocks ( soft or hard ) by mnual means.
a) upto 3 m depth.
(i) With pumping out water including shoring as required. | 256.03 | Cum | 147.78 | ₹37,836.11 |
| 3 | Sand filling in foundation trenches and at the back of
abutments, wing-walls etc. with good local sand free
from earth in layers not excceding 15 cm. including
inundating each layer by profuse water and poking and
ramming layer by layer complete including supply of
sand. Quality of sand is lo be approved by the Engineer in-charge | 21.26 | Cum | 823.78 | ₹17,513.56 |
| 4 | Hire and labour charges for Shuttering with or without staging upto 4.0 m height using approved stout props with wooden planks/ply wood/steel sheet plate with required bracing for any kind of plain or reinforced concrete works in all sorts of minor structure including culvert, box culvert, crossdrain etc. The rate is inclusive of fitting, fixing and striking out after completion of work as per specification and direction.
(b) Where staging is not required. | - | Sqm | 386.14 | - |
| 5 | Ordinary Cement concrete (mix 1:2:4) with graded stone chips (20 mm nominal size) excluding shuttering and reinforcement,if any, in ground floor as per relevant IS codes.
a) Pakur Variety | 1 | Cum | 6,140.38 | ₹6,134.24 |
| 6 | Cast-in-situ cement concrete blocks or lining units as per designed section and specification, in nominal mix proportion 1:1.5:3 (corresponding M20 Grade) with well graded 20mm down stone metal aggregate, laid in position by casting in alternative panels or otherwise to keep a gap of 12mm between the adjacent units, over a layer of polythene sheet of thickness not less than 100 µm to act as a separator between the
bottom surface of the block and the sand cushion / filter material laid below the blocks, including dressing, ramming, shuttering, finishing the exposed surface by trowel without adding any additional cement and sand mortar, curing and filling the gaps between the adjacent units by by 5.6mm down coarse aggregate to be compacted properly, with all leads and lifts including supply and carriage of all materials, complete, without the cost of sand cushion / filter.
(The rate is exclusive of the cost of stone aggregate and its carriage upto site. Construction wing has to add the cost of same from the SoR of PW (Roads) to derive the consolidated rate. Consumption chart of the USoR may be used for assessing the quantity of coarse aggregates per cum of concrete).
per cum of concrete).
Stone aggregatesl Pakur or Rajmahal or broken stone of North Bengal varities.varieties) | - | Cum | 7,440.39 | - |
| 7 | Plaster (to wall, floor, ceiling etc.) with sand and cement mortar including rounding off or chamfering corners as directed andraking out joints including throating, nosing and drip course, scaffolding/staging where necessary (Ground floor).[Excluding cost of chipping over concrete surface]
(ii) With 1:4 cement mortar
b) 15 mm thick plaster | 71.77 | Sqm | 174.29 | ₹12,508.79 |
| 8 | Neat cement punning about 1.5mm thick in wall, dado, window sill, floor etc.
NOTE:Cement 0.152 cu.m per100 sq.m. | 71.77 | Sqm | 39.04 | ₹2,801.9 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.17 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 1.94 MB
2911.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.92 MB
BOQ_5094197.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].