Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹33.9 L
EMD Value
₹68,000
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm3d left
GE (A) AHMEDABAD
GE (A) Ahmedabad Hanuman Camp Ahmedabad 380004
SPECIAL REPAIR TO BLDG NO T-98 OF MES COLONY QTR AND PROVN OF EXTENSION RAIN WATER DRAIN FROM P-420 TO P-423 AT AE LINE UNDER GE (A) AHMEDABAD AT AHMEDABAD CANTT
2026_MES_783794_1
8371/E8
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Rate
240 days
GE A AHMEDABAD
Please refer Tender documents.
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹500
GE A AHMEDABAD
₹68,000
Yes
7 Sept 2026
11 Aug 2026
10 Sept 2026
11 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
25 Aug 2026
11 Aug 2026 - 25 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dismantling wall and ceiling boards (fibre, pulp, insulation, etc.,) or insulation boards/slabs/blankets, any thickness, including cover fillets complete all as specified and directed. | 144 | Sqm | - | - |
| 2 | S&F Tee grid suspension system of size 600 mm x 600 mm type-1 made out of roll framed hot dipped galvanised steel zince coated of not less than 120 gm/Sqm, main runner 0.3 mm thick of section 24 mm x 33 mm crross runner 0.30 mm thick of section 24 mm x 25 mm, wall angle shall be 0.63 mm thick of section 24 mm x 24 mm grid shall be suspended by 4 mm dia adjustable quick fit hanger rod, system exposed portion shall be pre painted polyester coated in off whitee/white in colour complete with material, fixing, jointing etc., with Coloured textured designer ceiling board (Everest)/Asbestos Cement white fiber Board 4mm thick of size 595 x 595 mm fixing with screws/clips complete all as per manufacturers instructions and direction. | 144 | SQM | - | - |
| 3 | Dismantling asbestos cement (corrugated or semi corrugated, etc)sheets in roof covering complete all as specified. | 350.4 | Sqm | - | - |
| 4 | S&F pre- painted galvalume aluminum zinc coating GI based corrugated steel sheet 0.50mm thick of colour as approved by GE and having tensile strength of 550 Mpa as in roof covering/cladding to wall, fixed with self tapping screws complete all as specified and directed. | 300 | Sqm | - | - |
| 5 | S&F pre- painted galvalume aluminum zinc coating GI based plain steel sheet 0.50mm thick of colour as approved by GE and having tensile strength of 550 Mpa as in roof covering/cladding to wall, fixed with self tapping screws complete all as specified and directed. | 50.4 | Sqm | - | - |
| 6 | Dismantling floor, hearth or wall tiling including cement mortar bedding (but not backing) including removing the rubbish off the premises complete all as specified and directed. | 380 | Sqm | - | - |
| 7 | Demolition of cement concrete of any description and in any position not otherwise complete all as specified and directed. | 2.7 | Cum | - | - |
| 8 | Roughening the surfaces of old concrete floor by picking, sweeping, cleaning and washing down with water to remove dust and brushing neat cement slurry with 3.0 kg of cement per Sqm complete all as specified and directed | 66 | Sqm | - | - |
| 9 | M&L for 25 mm thick PCC type B-0 (1:2:4) using 12.5 mm aggreage as in floor finished even and rough to received top layer or tiling complete all as specified. | 224 | Sqm | - | - |
| 10 | M & L for non skid ceramic (colored), 7 to 8 mm thick as in floor area of each tile exceeding 0.6 Sqm but n exceeding 0 .11 Sqm , set and jointed in neat cement slurry and pointed in white or colored cement to match incl and over screed bed or beeding layers of mortar 15mm thick in CM 1:4 in floors, complete all as specified and directed. complete all as specified and directed. | 12 | Sqm | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.19 MB
TENDER8371.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.74 MB
BOQ_878199.xls
BOQ • 0.65 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].