Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹25,000
Closing Date
19 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm
Executive Engineer
Annual Rate Contract of Supply of Drilling Accessories for various Drilling sites under Control of The Deputy Executive Engineer, Drilling Sub Division (R & B) Ahmedabad for the year 2026-27 on as & when Required basis.
340585
04 FOR 2026-27
Open
Miscellaneous Works
Works
Ahmedabad
9 documents required · 8 mandatory · 1 optional
₹900
Executive Engineer, Drilling Division (R&B) Ahmedabad
₹25,000
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
19 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
BILL OF QUANTITY
Name of Annual Rate Contract of supply of Drilling Accessories for Various Drilling sites under control of " The
work:- Deputy Executive Engineer, Drilling Sub Division(R&B), Ahmedabad" for the year 2026-27.
Etimated Rate per unit Total Amount
Etimated Rate per unit Total Amount
Sr No Description of materials to be supplied Quantity (Excl. GST)
1 NX Diamond SPC Coring Bit 45/60 SPC 18 CTS 1 No 8882.50
2 NX Diamond SPC Coring Bit 80/100 SPC 19 CTS 1 No 9256.50
3 NX Diamond SPC Casing Bit 25/40 SPC 25 CTS 1 No 9078.30
4 NX Diamond SPC Coring Bits 15/25 SPC 25 CTS 1 No 9740.50
5 NX DT Reaming Shell 15/25 SPC 8 CTS T 1 No 5164.50
6 NWG DT ST Reaming Shell 25/40 SPC 8 CTS 1 No 4862.00
7 NX Diamond SPC Casing Shoe Bits 20/40 SPC 19 CTS 1 No 10285.00
8 NX Diamond SPC Casing Shoe Bits 15/25 SPC 21 CTS 1 No 8882.50
9 BX Diamond SPC Casing Coring Bits 15/25 SPC 21 CTS 1 No 8882.50
10 NX Impregnated coring Bits 150/350SPC 40 CTS 1 No 8818.70
11 NX T.C. Casing Bit having 8 inserts 1 No 7293.00
12 NX T.C. Coring Bit having 8 inserts 1 No 3646.50
13 NX T.C. Casing shoe Bit 1 No 4928.00
14 BX T.C. Casing Bit 15/25 SPC 21 Cts 1 No 2244.00
15 HX (5”) Size T.C. casing Bits 1 No 7947.50
16 HX T.C. Casing shoe Bit 1 No 7947.50
17 Shelby Heads73mm 1 No 3458.40
18 S.P.T. Assembly 1 No 12075.00
19 PX (4”) Ф casing pipes with couplings of 10’ long ) 1 No 13650.00
20 PX (4”)Фcasing pipes with couplings of 5’ long 1 No 8415.00
21 PX (4”) Ф casing pipes with couplings of 3’ long 1 No 5943.00
22 PX (4”) Ф casing pipes with couplings of 2’ long 1 No 4955.50
23 PX (4”) Ф casing pipes with couplings of 1’ long 1 No 4394.50
24 NX (3”) Ф casing pipes with couplings of 3’ long 1 No 5049.00
25 NX (3”) Ф casing pipes with couplings of 2’ long 1 No 4301.00
26 BW size Drill rods of length 3’ long 1 No 6077.50
27 BW size Drill rods of length 2’ long 1 No 5984.00
28 BW size Drill rods of length 1’ long 1 No 3727.50
29 N.W.G. Double Tube swivel Type core barrels of 10’ long 1 No 22050.00
30 N.W.G. Double Tube swivel Type core barrels of 5’ long 1 No 17220.00
31 N.X. Double Tube swivel Type core barrels of 5’ long 1 No 16275.00
32 Water Swivel for NW Drill rod Ball Bearing type 1 No 10489.50
33 Core lifter of NX size as per DCDMA standard 1 No 518.10
34 Drive Hammers. 62.5 Kgs as per DCDMA standard 1 No 16275.00
35 Drive Heads of Sub SX (4”) Dia casing Head to NW rod box 1 No 8882.50
36 Drive Heads of Sub NX casing Head to NW rod box 1 No 6077.50
37 Drive Heads of Sub NX casing Head to BW rod box 1 No 6264.50
38 Drive Heads of Sub BX casing Head to NW rod box 1 No 4955.50
39 Pin connection of Sub NW rod box to BW rod pin 1 No 2873.85
40 Pin connection of Sub BW rod box to NW rod pin 1 No 2873.85
41 Pin connection of Sub NW rod pin to BW rod pin 1 No 2898.50
42 NW rod coupling manufactured from Alloy steel 1 No 3553.00
BILL OF QUANTITY
Name of Annual Rate Contract of supply of Drilling Accessories for Various Drilling sites under control of " The
work:- Deputy Executive Engineer, Drilling Sub Division(R&B), Ahmedabad" for the year 2026-27.
Etimated Rate per unit Total Amount
Etimated Rate per unit Total Amount
Sr No Description of materials to be supplied Quantity (Excl. GST)
43 BW rod coupling manufactured from Alloy steel 1 No 2992.00
44 NX recovery male Tape 1 No 8274.00
45 HX recovery male Tape 1 No 12600.00
46 NW Rod Jar Collar 1 No 4918.20
47 BW Rod Jar Collar 1 No 6358.00
48 NX Casing Jar Collar 1 No 7199.50
49 Shelby tube (73 MM) size specification as under - 1 No 770.00
Dimension : Outer Dia -73 MM Inner Dia- 69 MM Wall
Thickness – 2 MM Length of Tube – 600 MM
50 Triple Tube Core barrel “ M Design” NMLC T.T Core barrel 1 Set 35175.00
51 NMLC Core Bit Surface set 18 Carat 1 No 10468.50
52 NMLC Core bit Implicative 55 Carat 1 No 10710.00
53 NMLC Reaming shell 1 No 5984.00
55 Cotton Waste 1 kg 120.75
56 Core Caser Double Tube 1 No 215.25
57 NX DS Coring Bits : spc-60/80,21 crt 1 No 8299.50
58 NX TC Coring Bits : spc- 10 inserts 1 No 4611.20
59 NX TC Casing Bits : spc- 18 inserts 1 No 4928.00
60 1" Dia Delivery hose pipe connection with clamps 1 No 4562.25
61 1" Dia Delivery hose pipe ID 25* OD 38 mm 10 Mtr long 1 No 10489.50
62 SPT shoe for SPT Assly 1 No 1949.85
63 Suction hose pipe ( 1.5" dia) 1 mtr 880.00
64 Percolation test Pipe 10 ft 1 No 5500.00
65 Percolation test packers 1 No 357.50
66 Percolation test assembly Set 1 No 8800.00
67 Percolation test handle with pipe And Nipple 1 No 1500.00
68 shelby tube seamless size: length: 600 mm, Outer diameter: 104 1 No 1265.00
mm, Inner Diameter: 100 mm, As per DCDMA Standard
69 Shellby tube head ( For 100mm Dia & NW Rod pin) 1 No 2990.00
70 Triple tube core barrel inner tube head assembly 1 No 7450.00
71 Good Quality Cotton Rope ( 1" dia) 1 per ft 69.00
72 Steel Wire Rope(12 mm dia(6 x36 type) of good quality 1 per 396.00
73 Screws for shelby head 1 meter
74 Cotton Hand Gloves 1 pair 413.00
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
RAW_HTML
Drilling Acc SBD DTP Division R1.pdf
N04001.pdf
Schedule-B Rate Contract Accessories (1).pdf
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].