Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹13.3 LAccepted-Finance | ₹13.3 L | L1 | Accepted-Finance L1 |
| 2 | L2₹13.7 LAccepted-Finance | ₹13.7 L | L2 | Accepted-Finance L2 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | MUHAMMED RAFI L1 | ABOOBACKER L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00Routine Maintenance | |||||
| 1.00 | 2.31:Clearing jungle including uprooting of rank vegetation, grass, brush wood, trees and saplings of girth up to 30 cm measured at a height of 1 m above ground level and removal of rubbish up to a distance of 50 m outside the periphery of the area cleared | 9,650 | sqm | 17.54 ₹1,69,261 Lowest | 18.04 ₹1,74,086 |
| 1.00 | 2.33.1:Felling trees of the girth (measured at a height of 1 m above ground level) including cutting of trunks and branches, removing the roots and stacking of serviceable material and disposal of unserviceable material.Beyound 30 cm girth up to and including 60 cm girth | 12 | each | 531.22 ₹6,374.64 Lowest | 546.39 ₹6,556.68 |
| 1.00 | 50.2.33.6:Cutting branches of trees overhanging above any structures of girth between 60cm to 90cm including stacking of serviceable materials and disposal of unserviceable material, cost of labour, hire charges of rope and pully etc without making any damages to nearby structures etc complete | 25 | each | 651.95 ₹16,298.75 Lowest | 670.57 ₹16,764.25 |
| 1.00 | 2.33.2:Felling trees of the girth (measured at a height of 1 m above ground level) including cutting of trunks and branches, removing the roots and stacking of serviceable material and disposal of unserviceable material.Beyound 60 cm girth up to and including 120 cm girth | 7 | each | 2,367.06 ₹16,569.42 Lowest | 2,434.69 ₹17,042.83 |
| 1.00 | OD1110/2026-2027:Engaging scavanger for cleaning the septic tank and sewer lines | 30 | Day | 1,043.7 ₹31,311 Lowest | 1,073.52 ₹32,205.6 |
| 1.01 | OD1109/2026-2027:Taking out existing drainage cover slabs from drainage/ central verge, including removal of rubbish etc., disposal of unserviceable material to the dumping ground, for which payment shall be made separately and stacking of serviceable material within 50 metre lead as per direction of Engineer-in-Charge. | 3,000 | sqm | 131.39 ₹3,94,170 Lowest | 135.14 ₹4,05,420 |
| 1.01 | 65.7:Hydraulic excavator | 3 | Day | 10,356.05 ₹31,068.15 Lowest | 10,651.93 ₹31,955.79 |
| 1.01 | OD1112/2026-2027:Hire and Running Charges for Tipper | 6 | Day | 6,068 ₹36,408 Lowest | 6,241.37 ₹37,448.22 |
| 1.01 | OD1111/2026-2027:Engaging coolie for petty works | 46 | Day | 1,043.7 ₹48,010.2 Lowest | 1,073.52 ₹49,381.92 |
Tender Value
₹12.7 L
EMD Value
₹31,737
Closing Date
13 Jul 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
AEE
Assistant Executive Engineer, Harbour Engineering Construction Subdivision, Beypore
Routine maintenance of beypore Fishing Harbour 2026-27
2026_HED_858797_1
HED/02/AEE(C)/26-27
Open Tender
Civil Works - Others
Item Rate
365 days
Beypore FH
Please refer Tender documents.
11 documents required · 11 mandatory
₹2,760
Yes
₹31,737
Yes
1 Sept 2026
3 Jul 2026
15 Jul 2026
3 Jul 2026
13 Jul 2026
4 Jul 2026
4 Jul 2026 - 13 Jul 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Routine Maintenance | |||||
| 1.001 | 2.31:Clearing jungle including uprooting of rank vegetation, grass, brush wood, trees and saplings of girth up to 30 cm measured at a height of 1 m above ground level and removal of rubbish up to a distance of 50 m outside the periphery of the area cleared | - | sqm | - | - |
| 1.002 | 2.33.1:Felling trees of the girth (measured at a height of 1 m above ground level) including cutting of trunks and branches, removing the roots and stacking of serviceable material and disposal of unserviceable material.Beyound 30 cm girth up to and including 60 cm girth | - | each | - | - |
| 1.003 | 50.2.33.6:Cutting branches of trees overhanging above any structures of girth between 60cm to 90cm including stacking of serviceable materials and disposal of unserviceable material, cost of labour, hire charges of rope and pully etc without making any damages to nearby structures etc complete | - | each | - | - |
| 1.004 | 2.33.2:Felling trees of the girth (measured at a height of 1 m above ground level) including cutting of trunks and branches, removing the roots and stacking of serviceable material and disposal of unserviceable material.Beyound 60 cm girth up to and including 120 cm girth | - | each | - | - |
| 1.005 | OD1110/2026-2027:Engaging scavanger for cleaning the septic tank and sewer lines | - | Day | - | - |
| 1.006 | OD1109/2026-2027:Taking out existing drainage cover slabs from drainage/ central verge, including removal of rubbish etc., disposal of unserviceable material to the dumping ground, for which payment shall be made separately and stacking of serviceable material within 50 metre lead as per direction of Engineer-in-Charge. | - | sqm | - | - |
| 1.007 | 65.7:Hydraulic excavator | - | Day | - | - |
| 1.008 | OD1112/2026-2027:Hire and Running Charges for Tipper | - | Day | - | - |
| 1.009 | OD1111/2026-2027:Engaging coolie for petty works | - | Day | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
fin_eval.pdf
finance_1451894.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.05 MB
SBD.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.64 MB
BOQ_1451894.xls
BOQ • 0.24 MB
NIT.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].