Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹20.4 LAccepted-AOC | ₹20.4 L Quoted ₹20.2 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC Being lowest AOC alloted |
| 2 | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical | - | - | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical Not Complied with technical specification |
| 3 | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical | - | - | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical Not Complied with technical specification |
Tender Value
₹20.4 L
EMD Value
₹20,430
Closing Date
2 Jul 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
Executive Engineer Mechanical Division Akola
Executive Engineer Mechanical Division Akola
Providing Watchman for watch and ward at pump house and premises and premises of pontoon pump platform and pontoon pump control room at Jigaon LIS 7 Stage 1A and 1B Tah Jalgaon Jamod Dist Buldhana for one year during 2026 27
2026_WRDMN_1311646_1
Tender notice no 11 of 2026-27
Open Tender
Support/Maintenance Service
Percentage
365 days
Akola
Please refer tender documents
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹2,360
₹20,430
29 Jul 2026
25 Jun 2026
6 Jul 2026
25 Jun 2026
2 Jul 2026
25 Jun 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Providing Watchman for watch & ward at pump house & premises and premises of pontoon pump platform and pontoon pump control room at Jigaon LIS -7 Stage 1A & 1B Tah. Jalgaon Jamod Dist. Buldhana for one year during 2026-27.
(Please refer schedule B in Tender Booklet) | - | Nos | 0.9 | - |
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.21 MB
watchmanofJigaonDTP.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.27 MB
BOQ_2249757.xls
BOQ • 0.31 MB
JigaonwatchmanDTPPDF.pdf
PDF • 4.44 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].