Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹8.3 L
EMD Value
₹8,400
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm2d left
SE, EDC, Ayodhya
EDC, Civil Lines, Ayodhya.
60/EDC(Ayodhya)/2026-27
2026_MVVNL_1180302_1
60/EDC(Ayodhya)/2026-27
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Item Wise
Ayodhya
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,180
SE, EDC, Ayodhya
₹8,400
28 Aug 2026
28 Aug 2026
8 Sept 2026
28 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
28 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Testing of 33/11 KV Incoming and Outgoing Feeder Panels installed at different 33/11 KV Sub-Station under Executive Engineer, 33 kV & PR Vertical, Ayodhya including testing of CTR both by primary injection work includes cleaning and adjustments of relay contacts & springs, checking of closing and tripping of breakers on remote/local and protection trip command through CT (by means of primary injection) & measuring 11 KV and 33 KV Feefer Panel earthing. | 110 | Nos. | 100 | ₹11,000 |
| 2 | Testing of 5/8/10 MVA power transformers installed at various 33/11 KV Sub-Station under Executive Engineer, 33 kV & PR Vertical, Ayodhya including following tested-
a) No load/ratio test.
b) Short Circuit test
c) Magnetization Current test.
d) Magnetic Balance test.
e) Insulation test by meggar.
f) Buchholz, OTI/WTI circuit test. | 24 | Nos. | 100 | ₹2,400 |
| 3 | Providing 3 Phase DG set on vehicle for availability of 3 phase supply for testing of 33/11 KV Sub-Station. Vehicle with DG set & operator will be made available for 12 hrs. in each job by the contractor. | 12 | Nos. | 109 | ₹1,308 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.01 MB
BOQ_2219464.xls
BOQ • 0.24 MB
TenderForm.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.96 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .